Difference between revisions of "Maps"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added more map IDs) |
m (Added more MAAAAAAAAPS) |
||
Line 788: | Line 788: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x02DC | | 0x02DC | ||
| Hidden area near Odemrock ( | | Hidden area near Odemrock (Zoe like) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0301 | | 0x0301 | ||
| | | Unused | ||
|- | |||
| 0x0302 | |||
| Unused | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0303 | |||
| Unused | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0304 | |||
| Unused | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0305 | |||
| Unused | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0306 | |||
| Unused | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0307 | | 0x0307 | ||
| | | Unused | ||
|- | |||
| 0x0308 | |||
| Unused | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0309 | |||
| Unused | |||
|- | |||
| 0x030A | |||
| Unused | |||
|- | |||
| 0x030B | |||
| Unused | |||
|- | |||
| 0x030C | |||
| Unused | |||
|- | |||
| 0x030D | |||
| Unused | |||
|- | |||
| 0x030E | |||
| Unused | |||
|- | |||
| 0x030F | |||
| Unused | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0310 | |||
| Unused | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0311 | |||
| Unused | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0312 | |||
| Unused | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0313 | |||
| Unused | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0314 | |||
| Unused | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0315 | |||
| Unused | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0316 | |||
| Unused | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0317 | |||
| Unused | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0318 | |||
| Unused | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0319 | |||
| Unused | |||
|- | |||
| 0x031A | |||
| Unused | |||
|- | |||
| 0x031B | |||
| Unused | |||
|- | |||
| 0x031C | |||
| Unused | |||
|- | |||
| 0x031D | |||
| Unused | |||
|- | |||
| 0x031E | |||
| Unused | |||
|- | |||
| 0x031F | |||
| Unused | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0320 | |||
| Loire - 1st Floor - Room 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0321 | |||
| Loire - 1st Floor - Room 4 | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0322 | |||
| Loire - 1st Floor - Room 3 | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0323 | |||
| Loire - Jean | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0324 | |||
| Loire - Jean - 1st Floor | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0325 | |||
| Loire - Jean - 1st Floor - Room 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0326 | |||
| Loire - Winery | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0327 | |||
| Loire - Winery - Room 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0328 | |||
| Quintet - Programing | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0329 | |||
| Quintet - Sound | |||
|- | |||
| 0x032A | |||
| Quintet - Office | |||
|- | |||
| 0x032B | |||
| Quintet | |||
|- | |||
| 0x032C | |||
| Quintet - Chef | |||
|- | |||
| 0x032D | |||
| Quintet - Planing | |||
|- | |||
| 0x032E | |||
| Quintet - Graphics | |||
|- | |||
| 0x032F | |||
| Chicken Race | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0330 | |||
| Loire - Winery - Cellar | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x03A9 | | 0x03A9 | ||
Line 954: | Line 1,092: | ||
| 0x041F | | 0x041F | ||
| Castle - 1st Floor | | Castle - 1st Floor | ||
|- | |||
| 0x0420 | |||
| Castle - 1st Floor - Room 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0421 | |||
| Castle - 1st Floor - Room 1 - Room 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0421 | |||
| Castle - 1st Floor - Room 1 - Room 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0422 | |||
| Castle - -1st Floor - Room 2 | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0423 | |||
| Castle | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0424 | |||
| Castle | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0425 | |||
| Castle - -2nd Floor | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0426 | |||
| Castle | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0427 | |||
| Castle - Throne Room | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0428 | |||
| Castle | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0429 | |||
| Castle | |||
|- | |||
| 0x042A | |||
| Castle | |||
|- | |||
| 0x042B | |||
| Castle | |||
|- | |||
| 0x042C | |||
| Castle | |||
|- | |||
| 0x042F | |||
| Castle - -1st Floor - Room 3 - A | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0430 | |||
| Castle - -1st Floor - Room 3 - B | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0431 | |||
| Castle | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0432 | |||
| Castle | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0433 | |||
| Castle | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0434 | |||
| Castle | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0435 | |||
| Nirlake (Modern) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0436 | |||
| Nirlake (Modern) - Tourist | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0437 | |||
| Nirlake (Modern) - Fire Dep. | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0438 | |||
| Nirlake (Modern) - Fire Dep. - Backroom | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0439 | | 0x0439 |
Revision as of 16:58, 17 February 2013
There are a total of 1104 map IDs, not all are used though.
Map IDs
ID | Name |
---|---|
0x0000 | Nothing |
0x0001 | Intro |
0x0201 | Warp to overworld |
0x0002 | Overworld |
0x0003 | Underworld |
0x0004 | Savescreen |
0x0005 | Overworld in plane |
0x0006 | Collision test level |
0x0007 | Revive Eurasia |
0x0008 | Invalid |
0x0009 | Invalid |
0x000A | Crysta |
0x000B | Elder 1st time visit |
0x000C | Home |
0x000E | Home with cellar palette |
0x000F | Ark's room |
0x0025 | Crysta opening |
0x0026 | Ending |
0x0027 | Invalid |
0x0028 | Invalid |
0x0029 | Invalid |
0x002A | Invalid |
0x002B | Invalid |
0x002C | Invalid |
0x002D | Invalid |
0x002E | Invalid |
0x002F | Invalid |
0x0030 | Invalid |
0x0031 | Invald |
0x0032 | Invalid |
0x0033 | Invalid |
0x0034 | Invalid |
0x0035 | Invalid |
0x0036 | Invalid |
0x0037 | Invalid |
0x0038 | Invalid |
0x0039 | Invalid |
0x003A | Invalid |
0x003B | Invalid |
0x003C | Restore souls of weaver's house |
0x003D | Restore souls of mill's house |
0x003E | Restore souls |
0x003F | Restore souls |
0x0040 | Restore souls |
0x0041 | Chest - Main (Explain Event) |
0x0042 | Chest - Weapons |
0x0043 | Chest - Armor |
0x0044 | Chest - Items |
0x0045 | Chest - Main |
0x0046 | Lumina |
0x0047 | Nature restored |
0x0048 | Lumina |
0x0049 | Maze game |
0x004A | Invalid |
0x003B | Invalid |
0x004C | Sanktum (restored) |
0x004D | Kingnest |
0x004E | Sanktum |
0x004F | Invalid |
0x0050 | outside of restore wind room |
0x0051 | restore wind room |
0x0052 | Enix HQ (Labor) |
0x0053 | Safarium |
0x0054 | Tierfelz |
0x0055 | Tierfelz cave |
0x0058 | Invalid |
0x0059 | Invalid |
0x005A | Invalid |
0x005B | Invalid |
0x005C | Invalid |
0x005D | Invalid |
0x005E | Invalid |
0x005F | Invalid |
0x0060 | Luran |
0x0061 | Luran |
0x0062 | Luran |
0x0063 | Luran |
0x0064 | Luran |
0x0065 | Luran |
0x0066 | Luran |
0x0067 | Luran |
0x0068 | Luran |
0x0069 | Luran |
0x006A | Luran |
0x006B | Luran |
0x006C | Luran |
0x006D | Luran |
0x006E | Luran - Shop |
0x006F | Luran - Shop - Storage |
0x0070 | Luran |
0x0071 | Toll |
0x0072 | Toll - House |
0x0073 | Molly |
0x0074 | Molly - House |
0x0075 | Quintent - Crashpad |
0x0076 | Chicken |
0x0077 | Chicken - House |
0x0078 | Colorado (No bridge) |
0x0079 | Lhasa |
0x007A | Lhasa |
0x007B | Lhasa |
0x007C | Lhasa |
0x007D | Lhasa |
0x007E | Lhasa |
0x007F | Lhasa |
0x0080 | Lhasa |
0x0081 | Lhasa |
0x0082 | Lhasa |
0x0083 | Lhasa |
0x0084 | Lhasa |
0x0085 | Lhasa |
0x0086 | Lhasa |
0x0087 | Lhasa - Shop |
0x0088 | Nomadic people |
0x0089 | Nomadic people - Tent |
0x008A | Nomadic people - Tent |
0x008B | Nomadic people - Tent |
0x008C | Quatros |
0x008D | Quatros - Tent |
0x008E | Quatros - Tent |
0x008F | Quatros - Tent |
0x00BE | Loire (Stage 1) |
0x0090 | Caravan |
0x0091 | Caravan - Tent |
0x0092 | Caravan - Tent |
0x0093 | Caravan - Tent |
0x0094 | Ark's trip through the portal |
0x0095 | Pinginea |
0x0096 | Pinginea - Iglo |
0x0097 | Pinginea - Iglo |
0x0098 | Pinginea - Iglo |
0x0099 | Pinginea - Iglo |
0x009A | Pinginea - Iglo |
0x009B | Pinginea - Iglo |
0x00BC | Castle - Tower - Unused room with six (unuseable) treasure chests |
0x00BD | Castle - Eating challenge |
0x00BE | Loire |
0x00BF | Loire - Winery |
0x00C0 | Loire - Winery - Storage |
0x00C1 | Loire - Tailor |
0x00C2 | Loire - Tailor back room |
0x00C3 | Loire - Luciens Hotel |
0x00C4 | Loire - Luciens Hotel - Back room |
0x00C5 | Loire - Luciens Hotel - Bed rooms |
0x00C6 | Loire - Luciens Hotel - Bed rooms 2 |
0x00C7 | Loire - Shop |
0x00C8 | Loire - Shop |
0x00D1 | Loire - Fortune Teller |
0x00D2 | Invalid |
0x00D3 | 1st Ave. |
0x00D4 | 2nd Ave. |
0x00D5 | 1st Ave. - Marcel |
0x00D7 | 1st Ave. - Shop |
0x00D8 | 1st Ave. - Mage |
0x00D9 | 1st Ave. - Lucien |
0x00DF | 2nd Ave. - Jean |
0x00EE | 2nd Ave. - Police |
0x00EF | 2nd Ave. - Police - Prision |
0x00F0 | Loire |
0x00F1 | Loire |
0x00F2 | Loire |
0x00F3 | Loire |
0x00F4 | Loire |
0x00F5 | Loire |
0x00F6 | Loire |
0x00F7 | Loire |
0x00F8 | Loire |
0x00F9 | Loire |
0x00FA | Loire |
0x00FB | Loire |
0x00FC | Loire |
0x00FD | Invalid |
0x00FE | Invalid |
0x00FF | Invalid |
0x0100 | Tower entry |
0x0101 | Tower |
0x0102 | Tower - 2nd floor |
0x0103 | Tower - 3rd floor |
0x0104 | Tower - 4th floor |
0x0105 | Tower - 5th floor |
0x0106 | Eurasion returns |
0x0107 | 2nd Tower Entrance |
0x010E | 3rd Tower Entrance |
0x010F | 3rd Tower - 1st Floor |
0x0110 | 3rd Tower - 2nd Floor |
0x0111 | 3rd Tower - 3rd Floor |
0x0112 | 3rd Tower - 4th Floor |
0x0113 | 3rd Tower - 5th Floor |
0x0114 | 3rd Tower - Cellar (?) |
0x0115 | 4th Tower Entrance |
0x0116 | 4th Tower - ? Floor |
0x0117 | 4th Tower - ? Floor |
0x0118 | 4th Tower - ? Floor |
0x0119 | 4th Tower - ? Floor |
0x011A | 4th Tower - ? Floor |
0x011C | 5th Tower Entrance |
0x011D | 5th Tower - 1st Floor |
0x011E | 5th Tower - 2nd Floor |
0x011F | 5th Tower - 3rd Floor |
0x0120 | 5th Tower - 4th Floor |
0x0121 | 5th Tower - 5th Floor - Part A |
0x0122 | 5th Tower - 5th Floor - Part B |
0x0123 | 5th Tower - Boss |
0x0124 | Invalid |
0x0125 | Astarika |
0x0126 | Invalid |
0x0127 | Portal - Underworld |
0x0128 | Portal - Overworld |
0x0129 | Chapter 2 - Text |
0x012A | Resurrection secret |
0x012B | Tower ? - ? |
0x012C | Tree cave entry |
0x012D | Tree cave |
0x012E | Tree cave |
0x012F | Tree cave |
0x0130 | Tree cave |
0x0131 | Tree cave |
0x0132 | Tree cave |
0x013A | Tree cave |
0x013B | Tree cave |
0x013E | Tree cave |
0x013F | Tree cave |
0x0140 | Tree cave - Boss |
0x0141 | Tree cave |
0x0142 | Tree cave |
0x0143 | Tree cave |
0x0144 | Tree cave |
0x016F | Zue - Stormkeeper |
0x0170 | Zue - Stormkeeper |
0x0171 | Zue - Restores |
0x01A2 | Norfesta |
0x01A4 | Luran (last stage) |
0x01A5 | Luran west side (last stage) |
0x01A6 | Luran town center (last stage) |
0x01A8 | Luran north side (last stage) |
0x01B6 | Luran - Back entrance room |
0x01B7 | Luran - Back entrance room - fireplace secret room |
0x01B8 | Luran - Back entrance room - 2nd floor |
0x01B9 | Luran - Back entrance room - 3rd floor |
0x01BA | Luran - Back entrance room - 4th floor |
0x01BB | Luran - Back entrance room - 3rd-2 floor |
0x01BD | Luran - Ruins |
0x01BE | Luran - Storage |
0x01CD | Luran - north side - room |
0x01CF | Luran - north side - room 2 |
0x01D0 | Luran - north side - room 2 - cellar |
0x01D1 | Luran - north side - room 2 - 2nd floor |
0x0206 | Taklama |
0x01F4 | Stockholm - Night |
0x01FE | stockholm house |
0x0200 | Room with exit to map ID 0x201 |
0x0201 | Warp to overworld |
0x0204 | Stockholm - "Day" |
0x0206 | Taklama |
0x0207 | Desert |
0x0209 | Odemrock |
0x0227 | Lab |
0x02C3 | Hidden area near Odemrock |
0x02CD | Mu |
0x02D6 | New Zealand |
0x02DC | Hidden area near Odemrock (Zoe like) |
0x0301 | Unused |
0x0302 | Unused |
0x0303 | Unused |
0x0304 | Unused |
0x0305 | Unused |
0x0306 | Unused |
0x0307 | Unused |
0x0308 | Unused |
0x0309 | Unused |
0x030A | Unused |
0x030B | Unused |
0x030C | Unused |
0x030D | Unused |
0x030E | Unused |
0x030F | Unused |
0x0310 | Unused |
0x0311 | Unused |
0x0312 | Unused |
0x0313 | Unused |
0x0314 | Unused |
0x0315 | Unused |
0x0316 | Unused |
0x0317 | Unused |
0x0318 | Unused |
0x0319 | Unused |
0x031A | Unused |
0x031B | Unused |
0x031C | Unused |
0x031D | Unused |
0x031E | Unused |
0x031F | Unused |
0x0320 | Loire - 1st Floor - Room 1 |
0x0321 | Loire - 1st Floor - Room 4 |
0x0322 | Loire - 1st Floor - Room 3 |
0x0323 | Loire - Jean |
0x0324 | Loire - Jean - 1st Floor |
0x0325 | Loire - Jean - 1st Floor - Room 1 |
0x0326 | Loire - Winery |
0x0327 | Loire - Winery - Room 1 |
0x0328 | Quintet - Programing |
0x0329 | Quintet - Sound |
0x032A | Quintet - Office |
0x032B | Quintet |
0x032C | Quintet - Chef |
0x032D | Quintet - Planing |
0x032E | Quintet - Graphics |
0x032F | Chicken Race |
0x0330 | Loire - Winery - Cellar |
0x03A9 | Litz |
0x03AB | Liotto Harbour |
0x03EC | Suncoast |
0x03ED | Suncoast - Cows |
0x03EE | Suncoast - Shop |
0x03EF | Suncoast - Sea House |
0x03F0 | Suncoast (?) - Tourist |
0x03F1 | Suncoast - Unused? |
0x03F2 | Suncoast - Inn - Room 2 |
0x03F3 | Suncoast - Inn - Room 1 |
0x03F4 | Suncoast - Inn |
0x03F5 | Suncoast - House |
0x03F6 | Suncoast - House (Beef guy) |
0x03F7 | Suncoast - Square - Room 1 |
0x03F8 | Suncoast - Square |
0x03F9 | Suncoast - House |
0x03FA | Suncoast (Modern) |
0x03FB | Suncoast (Modern) - Zoo |
0x03FC | Suncoast (Modern) - Mage |
0x03FD | Suncoast (Modern) - Sea House |
0x03FF | Suncoast (Modern) - Unused |
0x0400 | Suncoast (Modern) - Hotel - 2nd Floor |
0x0401 | Suncoast (Modern) - Hotel - 1st Floor |
0x0402 | Suncoast (Modern) - Shop |
0x0403 | Suncoast (Modern) - Hotel - 2nd Floor - Room 2 |
0x0404 | Suncoast (Modern) - Hotel - 2nd Floor - Room 1 |
0x0405 | Suncoast (Modern) - Apartments - 2nd Floor - Room 1 |
0x0406 | Suncoast (Modern) - Apartments - 1st Floor |
0x0407 | Suncoast (Modern) - Apartments - 2nd Floor |
0x0408 | Suncoast (Modern) - Apartments - 2nd Floor - Room 2 |
0x0409 | Invalid |
0x040A | Invalid |
0x040B | Invalid |
0x040C | Mosque |
0x040D | Mosque - Shop - Backroom |
0x040E | Mosque - Shop |
0x040F | Mosque - House |
0x0410 | Mosque - Domicile |
0x0411 | Mosque - Domicile - Event |
0x0412 | Mosque - House |
0x0413 | Mosque - House |
0x0414 | Mosque - House - 0x413's Backroom |
0x0415 | Stopover (To Sanctuar) |
0x0416 | Stopover (To Greenland) |
0x0417 | Stopover (To Alaska) |
0x0418 | Stopover (To S.America) |
0x0419 | Stopover (To Australia) |
0x041A | Litz - House |
0x041B | Freedom - House |
0x041C | Litz - Ship |
0x041D | Litz - Ship - Storage |
0x041E | Castle - Entrance |
0x041F | Castle - 1st Floor |
0x0420 | Castle - 1st Floor - Room 1 |
0x0421 | Castle - 1st Floor - Room 1 - Room 1 |
0x0421 | Castle - 1st Floor - Room 1 - Room 1 |
0x0422 | Castle - -1st Floor - Room 2 |
0x0423 | Castle |
0x0424 | Castle |
0x0425 | Castle - -2nd Floor |
0x0426 | Castle |
0x0427 | Castle - Throne Room |
0x0428 | Castle |
0x0429 | Castle |
0x042A | Castle |
0x042B | Castle |
0x042C | Castle |
0x042F | Castle - -1st Floor - Room 3 - A |
0x0430 | Castle - -1st Floor - Room 3 - B |
0x0431 | Castle |
0x0432 | Castle |
0x0433 | Castle |
0x0434 | Castle |
0x0435 | Nirlake (Modern) |
0x0436 | Nirlake (Modern) - Tourist |
0x0437 | Nirlake (Modern) - Fire Dep. |
0x0438 | Nirlake (Modern) - Fire Dep. - Backroom |
0x0439 | Nirlake (Modern) - Mic Burger |
0x043A | Nirlake (Modern) - Shipping Company |
0x043B | Nirlake (Modern) - Hotel |
0x043C | Nirlake (Modern) - Hotel - Room 1 |
0x043D | Nirlake (Modern) - Hotel - Room 2 (Merchant) |
0x043E | Nirlake (Modern) - Hotel - 2nd Floor |
0x043F | Nirlake (Modern) - Hotel - 2nd Floor - Room 1 |
0x0440 | Nirlake (Modern) - Hotel - 2nd Floor - Room 2 |
0x0441 | Nirlake (Modern) - Apartments |
0x0442 | Nirlake (Modern) - Apartments - Room 1 |
0x0443 | Nirlake (Modern) - Apartments - 2nd Floor |
0x0444 | Nirlake (Modern) - Apartments - 2nd Floor - Room 1 |
0x0445 | Nirlake (Modern) - Apartments |
0x0446 | Nirlake (Modern) - Apartments - Room 1 |
0x0447 | Nirlake (Modern) - Apartments - Room 2 |
0x0448 | Farm |
0x0449 | Farm - House |
0x044A | Rich's |
0x044B | Rich's - House |
0x044C | Rich's - House - Room 1 |
0x044D | Rich's - House - 2nd Floor |
0x044E | Tent |
0x044F | Tent - Inside |
0x0450 | Invalid |
raw map data offsets
Note: most data is compressed
Offset | Name |
---|---|
0x32B215 | Box menu |
0x2BBAFB | Crysta Town |
0x291BD0 | Select save file (uncompressed) |