Difference between revisions of "Maps"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
(Added more map IDs) |
||
Line 200: | Line 200: | ||
| Tierfelz cave | | Tierfelz cave | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0x0058 | ||
| | | Invalid | ||
|- | |||
| 0x0059 | |||
| Invalid | |||
|- | |||
| 0x005A | |||
| Invalid | |||
|- | |||
| 0x005B | |||
| Invalid | |||
|- | |||
| 0x005C | |||
| Invalid | |||
|- | |||
| 0x005D | |||
| Invalid | |||
|- | |||
| 0x005E | |||
| Invalid | |||
|- | |||
| 0x005F | |||
| Invalid | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0060 | |||
| Luran | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0061 | |||
| Luran | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0062 | |||
| Luran | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0063 | |||
| Luran | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0064 | |||
| Luran | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0065 | |||
| Luran | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0066 | |||
| Luran | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0067 | |||
| Luran | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0068 | |||
| Luran | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0069 | |||
| Luran | |||
|- | |||
| 0x006A | |||
| Luran | |||
|- | |||
| 0x006B | |||
| Luran | |||
|- | |||
| 0x006C | |||
| Luran | |||
|- | |||
| 0x006D | |||
| Luran | |||
|- | |||
| 0x006E | |||
| Luran - Shop | |||
|- | |||
| 0x006F | |||
| Luran - Shop - Storage | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0070 | |||
| Luran | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0071 | |||
| Toll | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0072 | |||
| Toll - House | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0073 | |||
| Molly | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0074 | |||
| Molly - House | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0075 | |||
| Quintent - Crashpad | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0076 | |||
| Chicken | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0077 | |||
| Chicken - House | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0078 | |||
| Colorado (No bridge) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0079 | |||
| Lhasa | |||
|- | |||
| 0x007A | |||
| Lhasa | |||
|- | |||
| 0x007B | |||
| Lhasa | |||
|- | |||
| 0x007C | |||
| Lhasa | |||
|- | |||
| 0x007D | |||
| Lhasa | |||
|- | |||
| 0x007E | |||
| Lhasa | |||
|- | |||
| 0x007F | |||
| Lhasa | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0080 | |||
| Lhasa | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0081 | |||
| Lhasa | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0082 | |||
| Lhasa | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0083 | |||
| Lhasa | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0084 | |||
| Lhasa | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0085 | |||
| Lhasa | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0086 | |||
| Lhasa | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0x0087 | ||
| | | Lhasa - Shop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0088 | | 0x0088 | ||
| | | Nomadic people | ||
|- | |||
| 0x0089 | |||
| Nomadic people - Tent | |||
|- | |||
| 0x008A | |||
| Nomadic people - Tent | |||
|- | |||
| 0x008B | |||
| Nomadic people - Tent | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x008C | | 0x008C | ||
| | | Quatros | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x008D | | 0x008D | ||
| | | Quatros - Tent | ||
|- | |||
| 0x008E | |||
| Quatros - Tent | |||
|- | |||
| 0x008F | |||
| Quatros - Tent | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00BE | |||
| Loire (Stage 1) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0090 | |||
| Caravan | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0091 | |||
| Caravan - Tent | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0092 | |||
| Caravan - Tent | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0093 | |||
| Caravan - Tent | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0094 | |||
| Ark's trip through the portal | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0095 | | 0x0095 | ||
| | | Pinginea | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0096 | | 0x0096 | ||
| | | Pinginea - Iglo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0097 | | 0x0097 | ||
| | | Pinginea - Iglo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0098 | | 0x0098 | ||
| | | Pinginea - Iglo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0099 | | 0x0099 | ||
| | | Pinginea - Iglo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x009A | | 0x009A | ||
| | | Pinginea - Iglo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x009B | | 0x009B | ||
| | | Pinginea - Iglo | ||
|- | |||
| 0x00BC | |||
| Castle - Tower - Unused room with six (unuseable) treasure chests | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00BD | |||
| Castle - Eating challenge | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00BE | |||
| Loire | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00BF | |||
| Loire - Winery | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x00C0 | | 0x00C0 | ||
| Winery | | Loire - Winery - Storage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x00C1 | | 0x00C1 | ||
| Tailor | | Loire - Tailor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x00C2 | | 0x00C2 | ||
| Tailor back room | | Loire - Tailor back room | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x00C3 | | 0x00C3 | ||
| Luciens Hotel | | Loire - Luciens Hotel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x00C4 | | 0x00C4 | ||
| Luciens Hotel | | Loire - Luciens Hotel - Back room | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x00C5 | | 0x00C5 | ||
| Luciens Hotel | | Loire - Luciens Hotel - Bed rooms | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x00C6 | | 0x00C6 | ||
| Luciens Hotel | | Loire - Luciens Hotel - Bed rooms 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x00C7 | | 0x00C7 | ||
| Loire Shop | | Loire - Shop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x00C8 | | 0x00C8 | ||
| Loire Shop | | Loire - Shop | ||
|- | |||
| 0x00D1 | |||
| Loire - Fortune Teller | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00D2 | |||
| Invalid | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00D3 | |||
| 1st Ave. | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00D4 | |||
| 2nd Ave. | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00D5 | |||
| 1st Ave. - Marcel | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00D7 | |||
| 1st Ave. - Shop | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00D8 | |||
| 1st Ave. - Mage | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00D9 | |||
| 1st Ave. - Lucien | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00DF | |||
| 2nd Ave. - Jean | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00EE | |||
| 2nd Ave. - Police | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00EF | |||
| 2nd Ave. - Police - Prision | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00F0 | |||
| Loire | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00F1 | |||
| Loire | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00F2 | |||
| Loire | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00F3 | |||
| Loire | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00F4 | |||
| Loire | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00F5 | |||
| Loire | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00F6 | |||
| Loire | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00F7 | |||
| Loire | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00F8 | |||
| Loire | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00F9 | |||
| Loire | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00FA | |||
| Loire | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00FB | |||
| Loire | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00FC | |||
| Loire | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00FD | |||
| Invalid | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00FE | |||
| Invalid | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00FF | |||
| Invalid | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0100 | | 0x0100 | ||
Line 349: | Line 613: | ||
| 0x0123 | | 0x0123 | ||
| 5th Tower - Boss | | 5th Tower - Boss | ||
|- | |||
| 0x0124 | |||
| Invalid | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0125 | | 0x0125 | ||
| Astarika | | Astarika | ||
|- | |||
| 0x0126 | |||
| Invalid | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0127 | |||
| Portal - Underworld | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0128 | |||
| Portal - Overworld | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0129 | |||
| Chapter 2 - Text | |||
|- | |||
| 0x012A | |||
| Resurrection secret | |||
|- | |||
| 0x012B | |||
| Tower ? - ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x012C | | 0x012C | ||
Line 400: | Line 685: | ||
| 0x0144 | | 0x0144 | ||
| Tree cave | | Tree cave | ||
|- | |||
| 0x016F | |||
| Zue - Stormkeeper | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0170 | |||
| Zue - Stormkeeper | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0171 | |||
| Zue - Restores | |||
|- | |||
| 0x01A2 | |||
| Norfesta | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x01A4 | | 0x01A4 |
Revision as of 14:00, 15 February 2013
Map IDs
ID | Name |
---|---|
0x0000 | Nothing |
0x0001 | Intro |
0x0201 | Warp to overworld |
0x0002 | Overworld |
0x0003 | Underworld |
0x0004 | Savescreen |
0x0005 | Overworld in plane |
0x0006 | Collision test level |
0x0007 | Revive Eurasia |
0x0008 | Invalid |
0x0009 | Invalid |
0x000A | Crysta |
0x000B | Elder 1st time visit |
0x000C | Home |
0x000E | Home with cellar palette |
0x000F | Ark's room |
0x0025 | Crysta opening |
0x0026 | Ending |
0x0027 | Invalid |
0x0028 | Invalid |
0x0029 | Invalid |
0x002A | Invalid |
0x002B | Invalid |
0x002C | Invalid |
0x002D | Invalid |
0x002E | Invalid |
0x002F | Invalid |
0x0030 | Invalid |
0x0031 | Invald |
0x0032 | Invalid |
0x0033 | Invalid |
0x0034 | Invalid |
0x0035 | Invalid |
0x0036 | Invalid |
0x0037 | Invalid |
0x0038 | Invalid |
0x0039 | Invalid |
0x003A | Invalid |
0x003B | Invalid |
0x003C | Restore souls of weaver's house |
0x003D | Restore souls of mill's house |
0x003E | Restore souls |
0x003F | Restore souls |
0x0040 | Restore souls |
0x0041 | Chest - Main (Explain Event) |
0x0042 | Chest - Weapons |
0x0043 | Chest - Armor |
0x0044 | Chest - Items |
0x0045 | Chest - Main |
0x0046 | Lumina |
0x0047 | Nature restored |
0x0048 | Lumina |
0x0049 | Maze game |
0x004A | Invalid |
0x003B | Invalid |
0x004C | Sanktum (restored) |
0x004D | Kingnest |
0x004E | Sanktum |
0x004F | Invalid |
0x0050 | outside of restore wind room |
0x0051 | restore wind room |
0x0052 | Enix HQ (Labor) |
0x0053 | Safarium |
0x0054 | Tierfelz |
0x0055 | Tierfelz cave |
0x0058 | Invalid |
0x0059 | Invalid |
0x005A | Invalid |
0x005B | Invalid |
0x005C | Invalid |
0x005D | Invalid |
0x005E | Invalid |
0x005F | Invalid |
0x0060 | Luran |
0x0061 | Luran |
0x0062 | Luran |
0x0063 | Luran |
0x0064 | Luran |
0x0065 | Luran |
0x0066 | Luran |
0x0067 | Luran |
0x0068 | Luran |
0x0069 | Luran |
0x006A | Luran |
0x006B | Luran |
0x006C | Luran |
0x006D | Luran |
0x006E | Luran - Shop |
0x006F | Luran - Shop - Storage |
0x0070 | Luran |
0x0071 | Toll |
0x0072 | Toll - House |
0x0073 | Molly |
0x0074 | Molly - House |
0x0075 | Quintent - Crashpad |
0x0076 | Chicken |
0x0077 | Chicken - House |
0x0078 | Colorado (No bridge) |
0x0079 | Lhasa |
0x007A | Lhasa |
0x007B | Lhasa |
0x007C | Lhasa |
0x007D | Lhasa |
0x007E | Lhasa |
0x007F | Lhasa |
0x0080 | Lhasa |
0x0081 | Lhasa |
0x0082 | Lhasa |
0x0083 | Lhasa |
0x0084 | Lhasa |
0x0085 | Lhasa |
0x0086 | Lhasa |
0x0087 | Lhasa - Shop |
0x0088 | Nomadic people |
0x0089 | Nomadic people - Tent |
0x008A | Nomadic people - Tent |
0x008B | Nomadic people - Tent |
0x008C | Quatros |
0x008D | Quatros - Tent |
0x008E | Quatros - Tent |
0x008F | Quatros - Tent |
0x00BE | Loire (Stage 1) |
0x0090 | Caravan |
0x0091 | Caravan - Tent |
0x0092 | Caravan - Tent |
0x0093 | Caravan - Tent |
0x0094 | Ark's trip through the portal |
0x0095 | Pinginea |
0x0096 | Pinginea - Iglo |
0x0097 | Pinginea - Iglo |
0x0098 | Pinginea - Iglo |
0x0099 | Pinginea - Iglo |
0x009A | Pinginea - Iglo |
0x009B | Pinginea - Iglo |
0x00BC | Castle - Tower - Unused room with six (unuseable) treasure chests |
0x00BD | Castle - Eating challenge |
0x00BE | Loire |
0x00BF | Loire - Winery |
0x00C0 | Loire - Winery - Storage |
0x00C1 | Loire - Tailor |
0x00C2 | Loire - Tailor back room |
0x00C3 | Loire - Luciens Hotel |
0x00C4 | Loire - Luciens Hotel - Back room |
0x00C5 | Loire - Luciens Hotel - Bed rooms |
0x00C6 | Loire - Luciens Hotel - Bed rooms 2 |
0x00C7 | Loire - Shop |
0x00C8 | Loire - Shop |
0x00D1 | Loire - Fortune Teller |
0x00D2 | Invalid |
0x00D3 | 1st Ave. |
0x00D4 | 2nd Ave. |
0x00D5 | 1st Ave. - Marcel |
0x00D7 | 1st Ave. - Shop |
0x00D8 | 1st Ave. - Mage |
0x00D9 | 1st Ave. - Lucien |
0x00DF | 2nd Ave. - Jean |
0x00EE | 2nd Ave. - Police |
0x00EF | 2nd Ave. - Police - Prision |
0x00F0 | Loire |
0x00F1 | Loire |
0x00F2 | Loire |
0x00F3 | Loire |
0x00F4 | Loire |
0x00F5 | Loire |
0x00F6 | Loire |
0x00F7 | Loire |
0x00F8 | Loire |
0x00F9 | Loire |
0x00FA | Loire |
0x00FB | Loire |
0x00FC | Loire |
0x00FD | Invalid |
0x00FE | Invalid |
0x00FF | Invalid |
0x0100 | Tower entry |
0x0101 | Tower |
0x0102 | Tower - 2nd floor |
0x0103 | Tower - 3rd floor |
0x0104 | Tower - 4th floor |
0x0105 | Tower - 5th floor |
0x0106 | Eurasion returns |
0x0107 | 2nd Tower Entrance |
0x010E | 3rd Tower Entrance |
0x010F | 3rd Tower - 1st Floor |
0x0110 | 3rd Tower - 2nd Floor |
0x0111 | 3rd Tower - 3rd Floor |
0x0112 | 3rd Tower - 4th Floor |
0x0113 | 3rd Tower - 5th Floor |
0x0114 | 3rd Tower - Cellar (?) |
0x0115 | 4th Tower Entrance |
0x0116 | 4th Tower - ? Floor |
0x0117 | 4th Tower - ? Floor |
0x0118 | 4th Tower - ? Floor |
0x0119 | 4th Tower - ? Floor |
0x011A | 4th Tower - ? Floor |
0x011C | 5th Tower Entrance |
0x011D | 5th Tower - 1st Floor |
0x011E | 5th Tower - 2nd Floor |
0x011F | 5th Tower - 3rd Floor |
0x0120 | 5th Tower - 4th Floor |
0x0121 | 5th Tower - 5th Floor - Part A |
0x0122 | 5th Tower - 5th Floor - Part B |
0x0123 | 5th Tower - Boss |
0x0124 | Invalid |
0x0125 | Astarika |
0x0126 | Invalid |
0x0127 | Portal - Underworld |
0x0128 | Portal - Overworld |
0x0129 | Chapter 2 - Text |
0x012A | Resurrection secret |
0x012B | Tower ? - ? |
0x012C | Tree cave entry |
0x012D | Tree cave |
0x012E | Tree cave |
0x012F | Tree cave |
0x0130 | Tree cave |
0x0131 | Tree cave |
0x0132 | Tree cave |
0x013A | Tree cave |
0x013B | Tree cave |
0x013E | Tree cave |
0x013F | Tree cave |
0x0140 | Tree cave - Boss |
0x0141 | Tree cave |
0x0142 | Tree cave |
0x0143 | Tree cave |
0x0144 | Tree cave |
0x016F | Zue - Stormkeeper |
0x0170 | Zue - Stormkeeper |
0x0171 | Zue - Restores |
0x01A2 | Norfesta |
0x01A4 | Luran (last stage) |
0x01A5 | Luran west side (last stage) |
0x01A6 | Luran town center (last stage) |
0x01A8 | Luran north side (last stage) |
0x01B6 | Luran - Back entrance room |
0x01B7 | Luran - Back entrance room - fireplace secret room |
0x01B8 | Luran - Back entrance room - 2nd floor |
0x01B9 | Luran - Back entrance room - 3rd floor |
0x01BA | Luran - Back entrance room - 4th floor |
0x01BB | Luran - Back entrance room - 3rd-2 floor |
0x01BD | Luran - Ruins |
0x01BE | Luran - Storage |
0x01CD | Luran - north side - room |
0x01CF | Luran - north side - room 2 |
0x01D0 | Luran - north side - room 2 - cellar |
0x01D1 | Luran - north side - room 2 - 2nd floor |
0x0206 | Taklama |
0x01F4 | Stockholm - Night |
0x01FE | stockholm house |
0x0200 | Room with exit to map ID 0x201 |
0x0201 | Warp to overworld |
0x0204 | Stockholm - "Day" |
0x0206 | Taklama |
0x0207 | Desert |
0x0209 | Odemrock |
0x0227 | Lab |
0x02C3 | Hidden area near Odemrock |
0x02CD | Mu |
0x02D6 | New Zealand |
0x02DC | Hidden area near Odemrock (Zoo like) |
0x0301 | missing |
0x0307 | missing |
0x03AB | Liotto Harbour |
0x03EC | Goldencoast |
0x0401 | Wohnsitz |
0x040C | Temple (last stage?) |
0x044A | House in england |
0x044B | inside house in england |
0x044C | inside house in england 2nd room |
0x044D | inside house in england 2nd floor |
raw map data offsets
Note: most data is compressed
Offset | Name |
---|---|
0x32B215 | Box menu |
0x2BBAFB | Crysta Town |
0x291BD0 | Select save file (uncompressed) |