Difference between revisions of "Town Expansions"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Other Places) |
m (Added more info) |
||
Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Talk to Mick | | Talk to Mick | ||
| Nirlake - Mick (0x3b3) | | Nirlake - Mick (0x3b3) | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
Line 198: | Line 198: | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Make and show pictures of Suncoast, | | Make and show pictures of Freedom, Nirlake, Liotto and Loire | ||
| Tourist in | | Tourist in Suncoast (0x03F0) | ||
| | | 20 | ||
|- | |||
| Make and show pictures of Suncoast, Nirlake, Liotto and Loire | |||
| Tourist in Freedom (0x036E) (Only available in stage 2) | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| Make and show pictures of Suncoast, Freedom, Liotto and Loire | |||
| Tourist in Nirlake (0x0436) (Only available in stage 2) | |||
| 20 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Note: Taking pictures in Neotokio and Yunkou serves no purpose | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:08, 18 April 2021
The town progression script is run every time you leave an area. (0x94F8E6)
To advance a town certain event flags have to be set, the progression the NPC tells you is just a visual status and doesn't do anything to progress a town.
A town will not advance if:
- You saved in that town
- You are too close to the town when leaving an area
- Missing event flags even when progress is 100
Note: These are the actual tasks that trigger the progression update
Map ID | Expansion ID | Tasks | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0x00BE - Loire | 0x00 |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
0x03EC - Litz | 0x02 |
Required Eventflags:
Sets: 0x82,0x20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
0x034B - Freedom | 0x04 |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
0x03AE - Nirlake | 0x06 |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
0x078 - Colo. R | 0x08 | This requires progress to be 9 to advance
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
0x03EC - Suncoast | 0x0A |
Note: Taking pictures in Neotokio and Yunkou serves no purpose |
Other Places
Map ID | Tasks
| ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
0x08C - Quatros |
| ||||
0x3AE - Nirlake | Nirlake - Burns down
|