Difference between revisions of "Maps"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Even more maaaaps!) |
(So many MAPS!) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| 0x0001 | | 0x0001 | ||
| Intro | | Intro | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0002 | | 0x0002 | ||
Line 32: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0007 | | 0x0007 | ||
| Revive | | Revive <Continent> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0008 | | 0x0008 | ||
Line 44: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x000B | | 0x000B | ||
| Elder | | Crysta - Elder's - Elder | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x000C | | 0x000C | ||
| | | Crysta - Elder's - Group of guys | ||
|- | |||
| 0x000D | |||
| Crysta - Elder's | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x000E | | 0x000E | ||
| | | Crysta - Elder's - Cellar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x000F | | 0x000F | ||
| Ark's | | Crysta - Elder's - Ark | ||
|- | |||
| 0x0010 | |||
| Crysta - Elder's - Two guys | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0011 | |||
| Crysta - Elder's - Kitchen | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0012 | |||
| Crysta - Weaver's - Four Girls | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0013 | |||
| Crysta - Weaver's | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0014 | |||
| Crysta - Weaver's - Melina | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0015 | |||
| Crysta - Weaver's - 2nd Floor | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0016 | |||
| Crysta - Mill - Room 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0017 | |||
| Crysta - Mill | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0018 | |||
| Crysta - Mill - Room 2 | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0019 | |||
| Crysta - Mill - 2nd Floor | |||
|- | |||
| 0x001A | |||
| Crysta - Domicile - Room 2 | |||
|- | |||
| 0x001B | |||
| Crysta - Domicile | |||
|- | |||
| 0x001C | |||
| Crysta - Domicile - Room 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 0x001D | |||
| Crysta - Mage | |||
|- | |||
| 0x001E | |||
| Crysta - Shop | |||
|- | |||
| 0x001F | |||
| Crysta - Fortune Teller | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0020 | |||
| Elder's - Cellar - -1st Floor | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0021 | |||
| Elder's - Cellar - Sealed Chest Room | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0022 | |||
| Opening - Creation of the Worlds | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0023 | |||
| Opening - Souls flying to Towers | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0024 | |||
| Opening - Soul entering Tower | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0025 | | 0x0025 | ||
| Crysta | | Opening - Crysta | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0026 | | 0x0026 | ||
Line 200: | Line 263: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0055 | | 0x0055 | ||
| Tierfelz cave | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0056 | |||
| Tierfelz cave | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0057 | |||
| Tierfelz cave | | Tierfelz cave | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 369: | Line 438: | ||
| 0x008F | | 0x008F | ||
| Quatros - Tent | | Quatros - Tent | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0090 | | 0x0090 | ||
Line 408: | Line 474: | ||
| 0x009B | | 0x009B | ||
| Pinginea - Iglo | | Pinginea - Iglo | ||
|- | |||
| 0x009C | |||
| Castle | |||
|- | |||
| 0x009D | |||
| Castle - Room 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 0x009E | |||
| Castle - Room 1 - Room 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 0x009F | |||
| Castle - Room 1 - Room 2 | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00A0 | |||
| Castle - Room 1 - Room 3 | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00A1 | |||
| Castle - Room 1 - Room 3 - Room 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00A3 | |||
| Castle - Room 1 - Room 1 - Room 1 (Bedrooms) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00A4 | |||
| Castle - Room 1 - Room 2 - Room 1 (Kitchen) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00A5 | |||
| Castle - 2nd Floor - Room 1 - Room 3 (Library) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00A6 | |||
| Castle - 2nd Floor - Room 1 - Room 4 | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00A7 | |||
| Castle - 2nd Floor - Room 1 - Room 4 - Room 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00A8 | |||
| Castle - 2nd Floor - Room 1 - Room 3 (Throne Room) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00A9 | |||
| Castle - 2nd Floor - Room 1 - Room 2 | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00AA | |||
| Castle - 2nd Floor - Room 1 - Room 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00AB | |||
| Castle - 2nd Floor - Room 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00AC | |||
| Castle - 2nd Floor | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00AD | |||
| Castle - Prision | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00AE | |||
| Castle - Storage | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00AF | |||
| Castle - Room 1 - Room 3 - 2nd Floor (Left) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00B0 | |||
| Castle - Room 1 - Room 3 - 2nd Floor (Right) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00B1 | |||
| Castle - Room 1 - Room 3 - 3rd Floor | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00B2 | |||
| Castle - Room 1 - Room 3 - 3rd Floor - Room 3 - Room 1 (Melina) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00B3 | |||
| Castle - Room 1 - Room 3 - 3rd Floor - Room 3 - Room 2 (King) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00B4 | |||
| Castle - Room 1 - Room 3 - 3rd Floor - Room 3 | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00B5 | |||
| Castle - Room 1 - Room 3 - 3rd Floor - Room 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00B6 | |||
| Castle - Room 1 - Room 3 - 3rd Floor - Room 2 | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00B7 | |||
| Castle - Tower | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00B8 | |||
| Castle - Tower - 2nd Floor | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00B9 | |||
| Castle - Tower - 3rd Floor | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00BA | |||
| Castle - Tower (Unused) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00BB | |||
| Castle - Tower - 2nd Floor (Unused) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x00BC | | 0x00BC | ||
| Castle - Tower - Unused | | Castle - Tower - 3rd Floor (Unused) (Room with six (unuseable) treasure chests) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x00BD | | 0x00BD | ||
Line 446: | Line 605: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x00C8 | | 0x00C8 | ||
| Loire - | | Loire - House | ||
|- | |||
| 0x00C9 | |||
| Loire - House - Room 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00CA | |||
| Loire - Jean | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00CB | |||
| Loire - Jean - Room 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00CC | |||
| Loire - Marcel | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00CD | |||
| Loire - Louis | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00CE | |||
| Loire - House | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00CF | |||
| Loire - House | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00D0 | |||
| Loire - Mage | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x00D1 | | 0x00D1 | ||
Line 462: | Line 645: | ||
| 0x00D5 | | 0x00D5 | ||
| 1st Ave. - Marcel | | 1st Ave. - Marcel | ||
|- | |||
| 0x00D6 | |||
| 1st Ave. - Pierre | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x00D7 | | 0x00D7 | ||
Line 471: | Line 657: | ||
| 0x00D9 | | 0x00D9 | ||
| 1st Ave. - Lucien | | 1st Ave. - Lucien | ||
|- | |||
| 0x00DA | |||
| 1st Ave. - Lucien - Room 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00DB | |||
| 1st Ave. - Lucien - Room 1 - Room 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00DC | |||
| 1st Ave. - Lucien - Room 1 - Room 2 | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00DD | |||
| 1st Ave. - Lucien - 2nd Floor | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00DE | |||
| 1st Ave. - Lucien - Room 1 (& Room 2) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x00DF | | 0x00DF | ||
| 2nd Ave. - Jean | | 2nd Ave. - Jean | ||
|- | |||
| 0x00E0 | |||
| 2nd Ave. - Jean - Room 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00E1 | |||
| 2nd Ave. - Jean - 2nd Floor | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00E2 | |||
| 2nd Ave. - Winery | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00E3 | |||
| 2nd Ave. - Winery - Room 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00E4 | |||
| 2nd Ave. - Tailor | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00E5 | |||
| 2nd Ave. - Tailor - Room 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00E6 | |||
| 2nd Ave. - House | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00E7 | |||
| 2nd Ave. - House - Room 1 (& Room 2) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00E8 | |||
| 2nd Ave. - House | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00E9 | |||
| 2nd Ave. - House | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00EA | |||
| 2nd Ave. - House | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00EB | |||
| 2nd Ave. - Mary | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00EC | |||
| 2nd Ave. - Mary - Room 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00ED | |||
| 2nd Ave. - Tourist | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x00EE | | 0x00EE | ||
Line 485: | Line 728: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x00F1 | | 0x00F1 | ||
| Loire | | Loire - 2nd Part | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x00F2 | | 0x00F2 | ||
| Loire | | Loire - Marcel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x00F3 | | 0x00F3 | ||
| Loire | | Loire - Marcel - Room 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x00F4 | | 0x00F4 | ||
| Loire | | Loire - Pierre | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x00F5 | | 0x00F5 | ||
| Loire | | Loire - Pierre - Room 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x00F6 | | 0x00F6 | ||
Line 552: | Line 795: | ||
| 0x0107 | | 0x0107 | ||
| 2nd Tower Entrance | | 2nd Tower Entrance | ||
|- | |||
| 0x0108 | |||
| 2nd Tower - 1st Floor | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0109 | |||
| 2nd Tower - 2nd Floor | |||
|- | |||
| 0x010A | |||
| 2nd Tower - 3rd Floor | |||
|- | |||
| 0x010B | |||
| 2nd Tower - 4th Floor | |||
|- | |||
| 0x010C | |||
| 2nd Tower - 5th Floor | |||
|- | |||
| 0x010D | |||
| Invalid | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x010E | | 0x010E | ||
Line 659: | Line 920: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0132 | | 0x0132 | ||
| Tree cave | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0133 | |||
| Tree cave | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0134 | |||
| Tree cave | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0135 | |||
| Tree cave | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0136 | |||
| Tree cave | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0137 | |||
| Tree cave | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0138 | |||
| Tree cave | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0139 | |||
| Tree cave | | Tree cave | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 665: | Line 947: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x013B | | 0x013B | ||
| Tree cave | |||
|- | |||
| 0x013C | |||
| Tree cave | |||
|- | |||
| 0x013D | |||
| Tree cave | | Tree cave | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 687: | Line 975: | ||
| 0x0144 | | 0x0144 | ||
| Tree cave | | Tree cave | ||
|- | |||
| 0x0145 | |||
| Mountain | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x016F | | 0x016F | ||
Line 701: | Line 992: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x01A4 | | 0x01A4 | ||
| Luran ( | | Luran (Zombies) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x01A5 | | 0x01A5 | ||
| Luran west side ( | | Luran west side (Zombies) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x01A6 | | 0x01A6 | ||
| Luran town center ( | | Luran town center (Zombies) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x01A8 | | 0x01A8 | ||
| Luran north side ( | | Luran north side (Zombies) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x01B6 | | 0x01B6 |
Revision as of 12:46, 18 February 2013
There are a total of 1104 map IDs, not all are used though.
Map IDs
ID | Name |
---|---|
0x0000 | Nothing |
0x0001 | Intro |
0x0002 | Overworld |
0x0003 | Underworld |
0x0004 | Savescreen |
0x0005 | Overworld in plane |
0x0006 | Collision test level |
0x0007 | Revive <Continent> |
0x0008 | Invalid |
0x0009 | Invalid |
0x000A | Crysta |
0x000B | Crysta - Elder's - Elder |
0x000C | Crysta - Elder's - Group of guys |
0x000D | Crysta - Elder's |
0x000E | Crysta - Elder's - Cellar |
0x000F | Crysta - Elder's - Ark |
0x0010 | Crysta - Elder's - Two guys |
0x0011 | Crysta - Elder's - Kitchen |
0x0012 | Crysta - Weaver's - Four Girls |
0x0013 | Crysta - Weaver's |
0x0014 | Crysta - Weaver's - Melina |
0x0015 | Crysta - Weaver's - 2nd Floor |
0x0016 | Crysta - Mill - Room 1 |
0x0017 | Crysta - Mill |
0x0018 | Crysta - Mill - Room 2 |
0x0019 | Crysta - Mill - 2nd Floor |
0x001A | Crysta - Domicile - Room 2 |
0x001B | Crysta - Domicile |
0x001C | Crysta - Domicile - Room 1 |
0x001D | Crysta - Mage |
0x001E | Crysta - Shop |
0x001F | Crysta - Fortune Teller |
0x0020 | Elder's - Cellar - -1st Floor |
0x0021 | Elder's - Cellar - Sealed Chest Room |
0x0022 | Opening - Creation of the Worlds |
0x0023 | Opening - Souls flying to Towers |
0x0024 | Opening - Soul entering Tower |
0x0025 | Opening - Crysta |
0x0026 | Ending |
0x0027 | Invalid |
0x0028 | Invalid |
0x0029 | Invalid |
0x002A | Invalid |
0x002B | Invalid |
0x002C | Invalid |
0x002D | Invalid |
0x002E | Invalid |
0x002F | Invalid |
0x0030 | Invalid |
0x0031 | Invald |
0x0032 | Invalid |
0x0033 | Invalid |
0x0034 | Invalid |
0x0035 | Invalid |
0x0036 | Invalid |
0x0037 | Invalid |
0x0038 | Invalid |
0x0039 | Invalid |
0x003A | Invalid |
0x003B | Invalid |
0x003C | Restore souls of weaver's house |
0x003D | Restore souls of mill's house |
0x003E | Restore souls |
0x003F | Restore souls |
0x0040 | Restore souls |
0x0041 | Chest - Main (Explain Event) |
0x0042 | Chest - Weapons |
0x0043 | Chest - Armor |
0x0044 | Chest - Items |
0x0045 | Chest - Main |
0x0046 | Lumina |
0x0047 | Nature restored |
0x0048 | Lumina |
0x0049 | Maze game |
0x004A | Invalid |
0x003B | Invalid |
0x004C | Sanktum (restored) |
0x004D | Kingnest |
0x004E | Sanktum |
0x004F | Invalid |
0x0050 | outside of restore wind room |
0x0051 | restore wind room |
0x0052 | Enix HQ (Labor) |
0x0053 | Safarium |
0x0054 | Tierfelz |
0x0055 | Tierfelz cave |
0x0056 | Tierfelz cave |
0x0057 | Tierfelz cave |
0x0058 | Invalid |
0x0059 | Invalid |
0x005A | Invalid |
0x005B | Invalid |
0x005C | Invalid |
0x005D | Invalid |
0x005E | Invalid |
0x005F | Invalid |
0x0060 | Luran |
0x0061 | Luran |
0x0062 | Luran |
0x0063 | Luran |
0x0064 | Luran |
0x0065 | Luran |
0x0066 | Luran |
0x0067 | Luran |
0x0068 | Luran |
0x0069 | Luran |
0x006A | Luran |
0x006B | Luran |
0x006C | Luran |
0x006D | Luran |
0x006E | Luran - Shop |
0x006F | Luran - Shop - Storage |
0x0070 | Luran |
0x0071 | Toll |
0x0072 | Toll - House |
0x0073 | Molly |
0x0074 | Molly - House |
0x0075 | Quintent - Crashpad |
0x0076 | Chicken |
0x0077 | Chicken - House |
0x0078 | Colorado (No bridge) |
0x0079 | Lhasa |
0x007A | Lhasa |
0x007B | Lhasa |
0x007C | Lhasa |
0x007D | Lhasa |
0x007E | Lhasa |
0x007F | Lhasa |
0x0080 | Lhasa |
0x0081 | Lhasa |
0x0082 | Lhasa |
0x0083 | Lhasa |
0x0084 | Lhasa |
0x0085 | Lhasa |
0x0086 | Lhasa |
0x0087 | Lhasa - Shop |
0x0088 | Nomadic people |
0x0089 | Nomadic people - Tent |
0x008A | Nomadic people - Tent |
0x008B | Nomadic people - Tent |
0x008C | Quatros |
0x008D | Quatros - Tent |
0x008E | Quatros - Tent |
0x008F | Quatros - Tent |
0x0090 | Caravan |
0x0091 | Caravan - Tent |
0x0092 | Caravan - Tent |
0x0093 | Caravan - Tent |
0x0094 | Ark's trip through the portal |
0x0095 | Pinginea |
0x0096 | Pinginea - Iglo |
0x0097 | Pinginea - Iglo |
0x0098 | Pinginea - Iglo |
0x0099 | Pinginea - Iglo |
0x009A | Pinginea - Iglo |
0x009B | Pinginea - Iglo |
0x009C | Castle |
0x009D | Castle - Room 1 |
0x009E | Castle - Room 1 - Room 1 |
0x009F | Castle - Room 1 - Room 2 |
0x00A0 | Castle - Room 1 - Room 3 |
0x00A1 | Castle - Room 1 - Room 3 - Room 1 |
0x00A3 | Castle - Room 1 - Room 1 - Room 1 (Bedrooms) |
0x00A4 | Castle - Room 1 - Room 2 - Room 1 (Kitchen) |
0x00A5 | Castle - 2nd Floor - Room 1 - Room 3 (Library) |
0x00A6 | Castle - 2nd Floor - Room 1 - Room 4 |
0x00A7 | Castle - 2nd Floor - Room 1 - Room 4 - Room 1 |
0x00A8 | Castle - 2nd Floor - Room 1 - Room 3 (Throne Room) |
0x00A9 | Castle - 2nd Floor - Room 1 - Room 2 |
0x00AA | Castle - 2nd Floor - Room 1 - Room 1 |
0x00AB | Castle - 2nd Floor - Room 1 |
0x00AC | Castle - 2nd Floor |
0x00AD | Castle - Prision |
0x00AE | Castle - Storage |
0x00AF | Castle - Room 1 - Room 3 - 2nd Floor (Left) |
0x00B0 | Castle - Room 1 - Room 3 - 2nd Floor (Right) |
0x00B1 | Castle - Room 1 - Room 3 - 3rd Floor |
0x00B2 | Castle - Room 1 - Room 3 - 3rd Floor - Room 3 - Room 1 (Melina) |
0x00B3 | Castle - Room 1 - Room 3 - 3rd Floor - Room 3 - Room 2 (King) |
0x00B4 | Castle - Room 1 - Room 3 - 3rd Floor - Room 3 |
0x00B5 | Castle - Room 1 - Room 3 - 3rd Floor - Room 1 |
0x00B6 | Castle - Room 1 - Room 3 - 3rd Floor - Room 2 |
0x00B7 | Castle - Tower |
0x00B8 | Castle - Tower - 2nd Floor |
0x00B9 | Castle - Tower - 3rd Floor |
0x00BA | Castle - Tower (Unused) |
0x00BB | Castle - Tower - 2nd Floor (Unused) |
0x00BC | Castle - Tower - 3rd Floor (Unused) (Room with six (unuseable) treasure chests) |
0x00BD | Castle - Eating challenge |
0x00BE | Loire |
0x00BF | Loire - Winery |
0x00C0 | Loire - Winery - Storage |
0x00C1 | Loire - Tailor |
0x00C2 | Loire - Tailor back room |
0x00C3 | Loire - Luciens Hotel |
0x00C4 | Loire - Luciens Hotel - Back room |
0x00C5 | Loire - Luciens Hotel - Bed rooms |
0x00C6 | Loire - Luciens Hotel - Bed rooms 2 |
0x00C7 | Loire - Shop |
0x00C8 | Loire - House |
0x00C9 | Loire - House - Room 1 |
0x00CA | Loire - Jean |
0x00CB | Loire - Jean - Room 1 |
0x00CC | Loire - Marcel |
0x00CD | Loire - Louis |
0x00CE | Loire - House |
0x00CF | Loire - House |
0x00D0 | Loire - Mage |
0x00D1 | Loire - Fortune Teller |
0x00D2 | Invalid |
0x00D3 | 1st Ave. |
0x00D4 | 2nd Ave. |
0x00D5 | 1st Ave. - Marcel |
0x00D6 | 1st Ave. - Pierre |
0x00D7 | 1st Ave. - Shop |
0x00D8 | 1st Ave. - Mage |
0x00D9 | 1st Ave. - Lucien |
0x00DA | 1st Ave. - Lucien - Room 1 |
0x00DB | 1st Ave. - Lucien - Room 1 - Room 1 |
0x00DC | 1st Ave. - Lucien - Room 1 - Room 2 |
0x00DD | 1st Ave. - Lucien - 2nd Floor |
0x00DE | 1st Ave. - Lucien - Room 1 (& Room 2) |
0x00DF | 2nd Ave. - Jean |
0x00E0 | 2nd Ave. - Jean - Room 1 |
0x00E1 | 2nd Ave. - Jean - 2nd Floor |
0x00E2 | 2nd Ave. - Winery |
0x00E3 | 2nd Ave. - Winery - Room 1 |
0x00E4 | 2nd Ave. - Tailor |
0x00E5 | 2nd Ave. - Tailor - Room 1 |
0x00E6 | 2nd Ave. - House |
0x00E7 | 2nd Ave. - House - Room 1 (& Room 2) |
0x00E8 | 2nd Ave. - House |
0x00E9 | 2nd Ave. - House |
0x00EA | 2nd Ave. - House |
0x00EB | 2nd Ave. - Mary |
0x00EC | 2nd Ave. - Mary - Room 1 |
0x00ED | 2nd Ave. - Tourist |
0x00EE | 2nd Ave. - Police |
0x00EF | 2nd Ave. - Police - Prision |
0x00F0 | Loire |
0x00F1 | Loire - 2nd Part |
0x00F2 | Loire - Marcel |
0x00F3 | Loire - Marcel - Room 1 |
0x00F4 | Loire - Pierre |
0x00F5 | Loire - Pierre - Room 1 |
0x00F6 | Loire |
0x00F7 | Loire |
0x00F8 | Loire |
0x00F9 | Loire |
0x00FA | Loire |
0x00FB | Loire |
0x00FC | Loire |
0x00FD | Invalid |
0x00FE | Invalid |
0x00FF | Invalid |
0x0100 | Tower entry |
0x0101 | Tower |
0x0102 | Tower - 2nd floor |
0x0103 | Tower - 3rd floor |
0x0104 | Tower - 4th floor |
0x0105 | Tower - 5th floor |
0x0106 | Eurasion returns |
0x0107 | 2nd Tower Entrance |
0x0108 | 2nd Tower - 1st Floor |
0x0109 | 2nd Tower - 2nd Floor |
0x010A | 2nd Tower - 3rd Floor |
0x010B | 2nd Tower - 4th Floor |
0x010C | 2nd Tower - 5th Floor |
0x010D | Invalid |
0x010E | 3rd Tower Entrance |
0x010F | 3rd Tower - 1st Floor |
0x0110 | 3rd Tower - 2nd Floor |
0x0111 | 3rd Tower - 3rd Floor |
0x0112 | 3rd Tower - 4th Floor |
0x0113 | 3rd Tower - 5th Floor |
0x0114 | 3rd Tower - Cellar (?) |
0x0115 | 4th Tower Entrance |
0x0116 | 4th Tower - ? Floor |
0x0117 | 4th Tower - ? Floor |
0x0118 | 4th Tower - ? Floor |
0x0119 | 4th Tower - ? Floor |
0x011A | 4th Tower - ? Floor |
0x011C | 5th Tower Entrance |
0x011D | 5th Tower - 1st Floor |
0x011E | 5th Tower - 2nd Floor |
0x011F | 5th Tower - 3rd Floor |
0x0120 | 5th Tower - 4th Floor |
0x0121 | 5th Tower - 5th Floor - Part A |
0x0122 | 5th Tower - 5th Floor - Part B |
0x0123 | 5th Tower - Boss |
0x0124 | Invalid |
0x0125 | Astarika |
0x0126 | Invalid |
0x0127 | Portal - Underworld |
0x0128 | Portal - Overworld |
0x0129 | Chapter 2 - Text |
0x012A | Resurrection secret |
0x012B | Tower ? - ? |
0x012C | Tree cave entry |
0x012D | Tree cave |
0x012E | Tree cave |
0x012F | Tree cave |
0x0130 | Tree cave |
0x0131 | Tree cave |
0x0132 | Tree cave |
0x0133 | Tree cave |
0x0134 | Tree cave |
0x0135 | Tree cave |
0x0136 | Tree cave |
0x0137 | Tree cave |
0x0138 | Tree cave |
0x0139 | Tree cave |
0x013A | Tree cave |
0x013B | Tree cave |
0x013C | Tree cave |
0x013D | Tree cave |
0x013E | Tree cave |
0x013F | Tree cave |
0x0140 | Tree cave - Boss |
0x0141 | Tree cave |
0x0142 | Tree cave |
0x0143 | Tree cave |
0x0144 | Tree cave |
0x0145 | Mountain |
0x016F | Zue - Stormkeeper |
0x0170 | Zue - Stormkeeper |
0x0171 | Zue - Restores |
0x01A2 | Norfesta |
0x01A4 | Luran (Zombies) |
0x01A5 | Luran west side (Zombies) |
0x01A6 | Luran town center (Zombies) |
0x01A8 | Luran north side (Zombies) |
0x01B6 | Luran - Back entrance room |
0x01B7 | Luran - Back entrance room - fireplace secret room |
0x01B8 | Luran - Back entrance room - 2nd floor |
0x01B9 | Luran - Back entrance room - 3rd floor |
0x01BA | Luran - Back entrance room - 4th floor |
0x01BB | Luran - Back entrance room - 3rd-2 floor |
0x01BD | Luran - Ruins |
0x01BE | Luran - Storage |
0x01CD | Luran - north side - room |
0x01CF | Luran - north side - room 2 |
0x01D0 | Luran - north side - room 2 - cellar |
0x01D1 | Luran - north side - room 2 - 2nd floor |
0x0206 | Taklama |
0x01F4 | Stockholm - Night |
0x01FE | stockholm house |
0x0200 | Room with exit to map ID 0x201 |
0x0201 | Warp to overworld |
0x0204 | Stockholm - "Day" |
0x0206 | Taklama |
0x0207 | Desert |
0x0209 | Odemrock |
0x0227 | Lab |
0x02C3 | Hidden area near Odemrock |
0x02CD | Mu |
0x02D6 | New Zealand |
0x02DC | Hidden area near Odemrock (Zoe like) |
0x0301 | Unused |
0x0302 | Unused |
0x0303 | Unused |
0x0304 | Unused |
0x0305 | Unused |
0x0306 | Unused |
0x0307 | Unused |
0x0308 | Unused |
0x0309 | Unused |
0x030A | Unused |
0x030B | Unused |
0x030C | Unused |
0x030D | Unused |
0x030E | Unused |
0x030F | Unused |
0x0310 | Unused |
0x0311 | Unused |
0x0312 | Unused |
0x0313 | Unused |
0x0314 | Unused |
0x0315 | Unused |
0x0316 | Unused |
0x0317 | Unused |
0x0318 | Unused |
0x0319 | Unused |
0x031A | Unused |
0x031B | Unused |
0x031C | Unused |
0x031D | Unused |
0x031E | Unused |
0x031F | Unused |
0x0320 | Loire - 1st Floor - Room 1 |
0x0321 | Loire - 1st Floor - Room 4 |
0x0322 | Loire - 1st Floor - Room 3 |
0x0323 | Loire - Jean |
0x0324 | Loire - Jean - 1st Floor |
0x0325 | Loire - Jean - 1st Floor - Room 1 |
0x0326 | Loire - Winery |
0x0327 | Loire - Winery - Room 1 |
0x0328 | Quintet - Programing |
0x0329 | Quintet - Sound |
0x032A | Quintet - Office |
0x032B | Quintet |
0x032C | Quintet - Chef |
0x032D | Quintet - Planing |
0x032E | Quintet - Graphics |
0x032F | Chicken Race |
0x0330 | Loire - Winery - Cellar |
0x0331 | Loire - Netty |
0x0332 | Loire - Netty - Backroom |
0x0333 | Loire - Apartments |
0x0334 | Loire - Apartments - 2nd Floor |
0x0335 | Loire - Apartments - Room 1 |
0x0336 | Loire - Apartments - Room 1 - Room 1 |
0x0337 | Loire - Apartments - Room 2 |
0x0338 | Loire - Apartments - Room 2 - Room 1 |
0x0339 | Loire - Apartments - 2nd Floor - Room 1 |
0x033A | Loire - Apartments - 2nd Floor - Room 1 - Room 1 |
0x033B | Loire - Apartments - 2nd Floor - Room 2 |
0x033C | Loire - Apartments - 2nd Floor - Room 2 - Room 1 |
0x033D | Loire - Rocco Apartments |
0x033E | Loire - Rocco Apartments - 2nd Floor |
0x033F | Loire - Rocco Apartments - Room 1 (Home) |
0x0340 | Loire - Rocco Apartments - Room 1 - Room 1 (Unused) |
0x0341 | Loire - Rocco Apartments - 2nd Floor - Room 1 |
0x0342 | Loire - Rocco Apartments - 2nd Floor - Room 1 - Room 1 |
0x0343 | Loire - Marry |
0x0344 | Loire - Tourist |
0x0345 | Loire - Tourist - Room 1 |
0x0346 | Loire - Police |
0x0347 | Loire - Police - Room 1 |
0x0348 | Loire - Police - Prision |
0x0349 | Loire - Magazine |
0x034A | Loire - Furniture |
0x034B | Liberty |
0x034C | Liberty - John |
0x034D | Liberty - Sam |
0x034E | Liberty - Children |
0x034F | Liberty - Bar |
0x0350 | Liberty - Hotel |
0x0351 | Liberty - Hotel - Room 1 |
0x0352 | Liberty - Hotel - Room 2 |
0x0353 | Liberty - Mage |
0x0354 | Liberty - Tom |
0x0355 | Liberty - Three Girls |
0x0356 | Liberty (Modern) |
0x0357 | Liberty (Modern) - John |
0x0358 | Liberty (Modern) - John - Room 1 |
0x0359 | Liberty (Modern) - Sam |
0x035A | Liberty (Modern) - Sam - Room 1 |
0x035B | Liberty (Modern) - Children |
0x035C | Liberty (Modern) - Children - Room 1 |
0x035D | Liberty (Modern) - Tom |
0x035E | Liberty (Modern) - Tom - Room 1 |
0x035F | Liberty (Modern) - Three Girls |
0x0360 | Liberty (Modern) - Three Girls (and one guy ;) - Room 1 |
0x0361 | Liberty (Modern) - Hotel |
0x0362 | Liberty (Modern) - Hotel - 2nd Floor |
0x0363 | Liberty (Modern) - Hotel - 2nd Floor - Room 1 |
0x0364 | Liberty (Modern) - Hotel - 2nd Floor - Room 2 |
0x0365 | Liberty (Modern) - Hotel - 2nd Floor - Room 3 |
0x03A9 | Litz |
0x03AB | Liotto Harbour |
0x03EC | Suncoast |
0x03ED | Suncoast - Cows |
0x03EE | Suncoast - Shop |
0x03EF | Suncoast - Sea House |
0x03F0 | Suncoast (?) - Tourist |
0x03F1 | Suncoast - Unused? |
0x03F2 | Suncoast - Inn - Room 2 |
0x03F3 | Suncoast - Inn - Room 1 |
0x03F4 | Suncoast - Inn |
0x03F5 | Suncoast - House |
0x03F6 | Suncoast - House (Beef guy) |
0x03F7 | Suncoast - Square - Room 1 |
0x03F8 | Suncoast - Square |
0x03F9 | Suncoast - House |
0x03FA | Suncoast (Modern) |
0x03FB | Suncoast (Modern) - Zoo |
0x03FC | Suncoast (Modern) - Mage |
0x03FD | Suncoast (Modern) - Sea House |
0x03FF | Suncoast (Modern) - Unused |
0x0400 | Suncoast (Modern) - Hotel - 2nd Floor |
0x0401 | Suncoast (Modern) - Hotel - 1st Floor |
0x0402 | Suncoast (Modern) - Shop |
0x0403 | Suncoast (Modern) - Hotel - 2nd Floor - Room 2 |
0x0404 | Suncoast (Modern) - Hotel - 2nd Floor - Room 1 |
0x0405 | Suncoast (Modern) - Apartments - 2nd Floor - Room 1 |
0x0406 | Suncoast (Modern) - Apartments - 1st Floor |
0x0407 | Suncoast (Modern) - Apartments - 2nd Floor |
0x0408 | Suncoast (Modern) - Apartments - 2nd Floor - Room 2 |
0x0409 | Invalid |
0x040A | Invalid |
0x040B | Invalid |
0x040C | Mosque |
0x040D | Mosque - Shop - Backroom |
0x040E | Mosque - Shop |
0x040F | Mosque - House |
0x0410 | Mosque - Domicile |
0x0411 | Mosque - Domicile - Event |
0x0412 | Mosque - House |
0x0413 | Mosque - House |
0x0414 | Mosque - House - 0x413's Backroom |
0x0415 | Stopover (To Sanctuar) |
0x0416 | Stopover (To Greenland) |
0x0417 | Stopover (To Alaska) |
0x0418 | Stopover (To S.America) |
0x0419 | Stopover (To Australia) |
0x041A | Litz - House |
0x041B | Freedom - House |
0x041C | Litz - Ship |
0x041D | Litz - Ship - Storage |
0x041E | Castle - Entrance |
0x041F | Castle - 1st Floor |
0x0420 | Castle - 1st Floor - Room 1 |
0x0421 | Castle - 1st Floor - Room 1 - Room 1 |
0x0421 | Castle - 1st Floor - Room 1 - Room 1 |
0x0422 | Castle - -1st Floor - Room 2 |
0x0423 | Castle |
0x0424 | Castle |
0x0425 | Castle - -2nd Floor |
0x0426 | Castle |
0x0427 | Castle - Throne Room |
0x0428 | Castle |
0x0429 | Castle |
0x042A | Castle |
0x042B | Castle |
0x042C | Castle |
0x042F | Castle - -1st Floor - Room 3 - A |
0x0430 | Castle - -1st Floor - Room 3 - B |
0x0431 | Castle |
0x0432 | Castle |
0x0433 | Castle |
0x0434 | Castle |
0x0435 | Nirlake (Modern) |
0x0436 | Nirlake (Modern) - Tourist |
0x0437 | Nirlake (Modern) - Fire Dep. |
0x0438 | Nirlake (Modern) - Fire Dep. - Backroom |
0x0439 | Nirlake (Modern) - Mic Burger |
0x043A | Nirlake (Modern) - Shipping Company |
0x043B | Nirlake (Modern) - Hotel |
0x043C | Nirlake (Modern) - Hotel - Room 1 |
0x043D | Nirlake (Modern) - Hotel - Room 2 (Merchant) |
0x043E | Nirlake (Modern) - Hotel - 2nd Floor |
0x043F | Nirlake (Modern) - Hotel - 2nd Floor - Room 1 |
0x0440 | Nirlake (Modern) - Hotel - 2nd Floor - Room 2 |
0x0441 | Nirlake (Modern) - Apartments |
0x0442 | Nirlake (Modern) - Apartments - Room 1 |
0x0443 | Nirlake (Modern) - Apartments - 2nd Floor |
0x0444 | Nirlake (Modern) - Apartments - 2nd Floor - Room 1 |
0x0445 | Nirlake (Modern) - Apartments |
0x0446 | Nirlake (Modern) - Apartments - Room 1 |
0x0447 | Nirlake (Modern) - Apartments - Room 2 |
0x0448 | Farm |
0x0449 | Farm - House |
0x044A | Rich's |
0x044B | Rich's - House |
0x044C | Rich's - House - Room 1 |
0x044D | Rich's - House - 2nd Floor |
0x044E | Tent |
0x044F | Tent - Inside |
0x0450 | Invalid |
raw map data offsets
Note: most data is compressed
Offset | Name |
---|---|
0x32B215 | Box menu |
0x2BBAFB | Crysta Town |
0x291BD0 | Select save file (uncompressed) |