Difference between revisions of "Maps"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Updated/Added map IDs) |
m |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| 0x0007 | | 0x0007 | ||
| Revive Eurasia | | Revive Eurasia | ||
|- | |||
| 0x0008 | |||
| Invalid | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0009 | |||
| Invalid | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x000A | | 0x000A | ||
Line 43: | Line 49: | ||
| 0x000E | | 0x000E | ||
| Home with cellar palette | | Home with cellar palette | ||
|- | |||
| 0x000F | |||
| Ark's room | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0025 | | 0x0025 | ||
Line 49: | Line 58: | ||
| 0x0026 | | 0x0026 | ||
| Ending | | Ending | ||
|- | |||
| 0x0027 | |||
| Invalid | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0028 | |||
| Invalid | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0029 | |||
| Invalid | |||
|- | |||
| 0x002A | |||
| Invalid | |||
|- | |||
| 0x002B | |||
| Invalid | |||
|- | |||
| 0x002C | |||
| Invalid | |||
|- | |||
| 0x002D | |||
| Invalid | |||
|- | |||
| 0x002E | |||
| Invalid | |||
|- | |||
| 0x002F | |||
| Invalid | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0030 | |||
| Invalid | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0031 | |||
| Invald | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0032 | |||
| Invalid | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0033 | |||
| Invalid | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0034 | |||
| Invalid | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0035 | |||
| Invalid | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0036 | |||
| Invalid | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0037 | |||
| Invalid | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0038 | |||
| Invalid | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0039 | |||
| Invalid | |||
|- | |||
| 0x003A | |||
| Invalid | |||
|- | |||
| 0x003B | |||
| Invalid | |||
|- | |||
| 0x003C | |||
| Restore souls of weaver's house | |||
|- | |||
| 0x003D | |||
| Restore souls of mill's house | |||
|- | |||
| 0x003E | |||
| Restore souls | |||
|- | |||
| 0x003F | |||
| Restore souls | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0040 | |||
| Restore souls | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0041 | | 0x0041 | ||
Line 70: | Line 157: | ||
| 0x0047 | | 0x0047 | ||
| Nature restored | | Nature restored | ||
|- | |||
| 0x0048 | |||
| Lumina | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0049 | |||
| Maze game | |||
|- | |||
| 0x004A | |||
| Invalid | |||
|- | |||
| 0x003B | |||
| Invalid | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x004C | | 0x004C | ||
| | | Sanktum (restored) | ||
|- | |||
| 0x004D | |||
| Kingnest | |||
|- | |||
| 0x004E | |||
| Sanktum | |||
|- | |||
| 0x004F | |||
| Invalid | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0050 | | 0x0050 | ||
Line 81: | Line 189: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0052 | | 0x0052 | ||
| Enix HQ | | Enix HQ (Labor) | ||
|- | |||
| 0x0053 | |||
| Safarium | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0054 | |||
| Tierfelz | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0055 | |||
| Tierfelz cave | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x00BE | | 0x00BE |
Revision as of 22:39, 12 February 2013
Map IDs
ID | Name |
---|---|
0x0000 | Nothing |
0x0001 | Intro |
0x0201 | Warp to overworld |
0x0002 | Overworld |
0x0003 | Underworld |
0x0004 | Savescreen |
0x0005 | Overworld in plane |
0x0006 | Collision test level |
0x0007 | Revive Eurasia |
0x0008 | Invalid |
0x0009 | Invalid |
0x000A | Crysta |
0x000B | Elder 1st time visit |
0x000C | Home |
0x000E | Home with cellar palette |
0x000F | Ark's room |
0x0025 | Crysta opening |
0x0026 | Ending |
0x0027 | Invalid |
0x0028 | Invalid |
0x0029 | Invalid |
0x002A | Invalid |
0x002B | Invalid |
0x002C | Invalid |
0x002D | Invalid |
0x002E | Invalid |
0x002F | Invalid |
0x0030 | Invalid |
0x0031 | Invald |
0x0032 | Invalid |
0x0033 | Invalid |
0x0034 | Invalid |
0x0035 | Invalid |
0x0036 | Invalid |
0x0037 | Invalid |
0x0038 | Invalid |
0x0039 | Invalid |
0x003A | Invalid |
0x003B | Invalid |
0x003C | Restore souls of weaver's house |
0x003D | Restore souls of mill's house |
0x003E | Restore souls |
0x003F | Restore souls |
0x0040 | Restore souls |
0x0041 | Chest - Main (Explain Event) |
0x0042 | Chest - Weapons |
0x0043 | Chest - Armor |
0x0044 | Chest - Items |
0x0045 | Chest - Main |
0x0046 | Lumina |
0x0047 | Nature restored |
0x0048 | Lumina |
0x0049 | Maze game |
0x004A | Invalid |
0x003B | Invalid |
0x004C | Sanktum (restored) |
0x004D | Kingnest |
0x004E | Sanktum |
0x004F | Invalid |
0x0050 | outside of restore wind room |
0x0051 | restore wind room |
0x0052 | Enix HQ (Labor) |
0x0053 | Safarium |
0x0054 | Tierfelz |
0x0055 | Tierfelz cave |
0x00BE | Loire (Stage 1) |
0x00BF | Winery |
0x0088 | tents desert |
0x008C | tents green grass |
0x008D | normands inside tents |
0x0095 | Iglos |
0x0096 | Inside Iglos - 1 |
0x0097 | Inside Iglos - 2 |
0x0098 | Inside Iglos - 3 |
0x0099 | Inside Iglos - 4 |
0x009A | Inside Iglos - 5 |
0x009B | Inside Iglos - 6 |
0x00C0 | Winery back room |
0x00C1 | Tailor |
0x00C2 | Tailor back room |
0x00C3 | Luciens Hotel |
0x00C4 | Luciens Hotel back room |
0x00C5 | Luciens Hotel bed rooms |
0x00C6 | Luciens Hotel bed rooms 2? |
0x00C7 | Loire Shop |
0x00C8 | Loire Shop |
0x0100 | Tower entry |
0x0101 | Tower |
0x0102 | Tower - 2nd floor |
0x0103 | Tower - 3rd floor |
0x0104 | Tower - 4th floor |
0x0105 | Tower - 5th floor |
0x0106 | Eurasion returns |
0x0107 | 2nd Tower Entrance |
0x010E | 3rd Tower Entrance |
0x010F | 3rd Tower - 1st Floor |
0x0110 | 3rd Tower - 2nd Floor |
0x0111 | 3rd Tower - 3rd Floor |
0x0112 | 3rd Tower - 4th Floor |
0x0113 | 3rd Tower - 5th Floor |
0x0114 | 3rd Tower - Cellar (?) |
0x0115 | 4th Tower Entrance |
0x0116 | 4th Tower - ? Floor |
0x0117 | 4th Tower - ? Floor |
0x0118 | 4th Tower - ? Floor |
0x0119 | 4th Tower - ? Floor |
0x011A | 4th Tower - ? Floor |
0x011C | 5th Tower Entrance |
0x011D | 5th Tower - 1st Floor |
0x011E | 5th Tower - 2nd Floor |
0x011F | 5th Tower - 3rd Floor |
0x0120 | 5th Tower - 4th Floor |
0x0121 | 5th Tower - 5th Floor - Part A |
0x0122 | 5th Tower - 5th Floor - Part B |
0x0123 | 5th Tower - Boss |
0x0125 | Astarika |
0x012C | Tree cave entry |
0x012D | Tree cave |
0x012E | Tree cave |
0x012F | Tree cave |
0x0130 | Tree cave |
0x0131 | Tree cave |
0x0132 | Tree cave |
0x013A | Tree cave |
0x013B | Tree cave |
0x013E | Tree cave |
0x013F | Tree cave |
0x0140 | Tree cave - Boss |
0x0141 | Tree cave |
0x0142 | Tree cave |
0x0143 | Tree cave |
0x0144 | Tree cave |
0x01A4 | Luran (last stage) |
0x01A5 | Luran west side (last stage) |
0x01A6 | Luran town center (last stage) |
0x01A8 | Luran north side (last stage) |
0x01B6 | Luran - Back entrance room |
0x01B7 | Luran - Back entrance room - fireplace secret room |
0x01B8 | Luran - Back entrance room - 2nd floor |
0x01B9 | Luran - Back entrance room - 3rd floor |
0x01BA | Luran - Back entrance room - 4th floor |
0x01BB | Luran - Back entrance room - 3rd-2 floor |
0x01BD | Luran - Ruins |
0x01BE | Luran - Storage |
0x01CD | Luran - north side - room |
0x01CF | Luran - north side - room 2 |
0x01D0 | Luran - north side - room 2 - cellar |
0x01D1 | Luran - north side - room 2 - 2nd floor |
0x0206 | Taklama |
0x01F4 | Stockholm - Night |
0x01FE | stockholm house |
0x0200 | Room with exit to map ID 0x201 |
0x0201 | Warp to overworld |
0x0204 | Stockholm - "Day" |
0x0206 | Taklama |
0x0207 | Desert |
0x0209 | Odemrock |
0x0227 | Lab |
0x02C3 | Hidden area near Odemrock |
0x02CD | Mu |
0x02D6 | New Zealand |
0x02DC | Hidden area near Odemrock (Zoo like) |
0x0301 | missing |
0x0307 | missing |
0x03AB | Liotto Harbour |
0x03EC | Goldencoast |
0x0401 | Wohnsitz |
0x040C | Temple (last stage?) |
0x044A | House in england |
0x044B | inside house in england |
0x044C | inside house in england 2nd room |
0x044D | inside house in england 2nd floor |
raw map data offsets
Note: most data is compressed
Offset | Name |
---|---|
0x32B215 | Box menu |
0x2BBAFB | Crysta Town |
0x291BD0 | Select save file (uncompressed) |