Difference between revisions of "Event Flags"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Added more info) |
m (Added more info - pictures) |
||
Line 652: | Line 652: | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |||
| 0x44 | |||
| | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Bit | |||
! Effect/Event | |||
|- | |||
| 0x01 | |||
| Took picture in Loire | |||
|- | |||
| 0x02 | |||
| Took picture in Litz | |||
|- | |||
| 0x04 | |||
| Took picture in Freedom | |||
|- | |||
| 0x08 | |||
| Took picture in Nirlake | |||
|- | |||
| 0x10 | |||
| Took picture in Suncoast | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x47 | | 0x47 | ||
Line 674: | Line 698: | ||
| 0x80 | | 0x80 | ||
| Nice Suite won in Lottery | | Nice Suite won in Lottery | ||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| 0x4A | |||
| | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Bit | |||
! Effect/Event | |||
|- | |||
| 0x10 | |||
| Took picture in Neotokio | |||
|- | |||
| 0x20 | |||
| Took picture in Liotto | |||
|- | |||
| 0x08 | |||
| Took picture in Yunkou | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:27, 17 April 2021
Event flags are stored at 8106C0.
Event Flags
Temporary map flags: 0x7E06C0 - 0x7E0763
Event flags: 0x7E06C4 - 0x7E073F
Worldmap draw items flags: 0x7E0740 - 0x7E075F
Chest flags: 0x7E0760 - 0x7E077F
Magirock flags: 0x7E07E0 - 0x7E07E7
Offset | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0x00-0x03 |
| ||||||||||||||||||
0x04 |
| ||||||||||||||||||
0x05 |
| ||||||||||||||||||
0x06 |
| ||||||||||||||||||
0x0A |
| ||||||||||||||||||
0x0E |
| ||||||||||||||||||
0x0F |
| ||||||||||||||||||
0x12 |
| ||||||||||||||||||
0x13 |
| ||||||||||||||||||
0x14 |
| ||||||||||||||||||
0x17 |
| ||||||||||||||||||
0x16 |
| ||||||||||||||||||
0x1D |
| ||||||||||||||||||
0x1E |
| ||||||||||||||||||
0x1F |
| ||||||||||||||||||
0x20 |
| ||||||||||||||||||
0x21 |
| ||||||||||||||||||
0x22 |
| ||||||||||||||||||
0x23 |
| ||||||||||||||||||
0x24 |
| ||||||||||||||||||
0x26 |
| ||||||||||||||||||
0x25 |
| ||||||||||||||||||
0x26 |
| ||||||||||||||||||
0x28 |
| ||||||||||||||||||
0x2B |
| ||||||||||||||||||
0x2C |
| ||||||||||||||||||
0x2D |
| ||||||||||||||||||
0x2E |
| ||||||||||||||||||
0x30 |
| ||||||||||||||||||
0x30 |
| ||||||||||||||||||
0x31 |
| ||||||||||||||||||
0x32 |
| ||||||||||||||||||
0x33 |
| ||||||||||||||||||
0x34 |
| ||||||||||||||||||
0x35 |
| ||||||||||||||||||
0x36 |
| ||||||||||||||||||
0x37 |
| ||||||||||||||||||
0x41 |
| ||||||||||||||||||
0x40 |
| ||||||||||||||||||
0x44 |
| ||||||||||||||||||
0x47 |
| ||||||||||||||||||
0x48 |
| ||||||||||||||||||
0x4A |
| ||||||||||||||||||
0x4C |
| ||||||||||||||||||
0x50 |
| ||||||||||||||||||
0x52 |
| ||||||||||||||||||
0x53 |
| ||||||||||||||||||
0x54 |
| ||||||||||||||||||
0x55 |
| ||||||||||||||||||
0x56 |
| ||||||||||||||||||
0x57 |
| ||||||||||||||||||
0x58 |
| ||||||||||||||||||
0x59 |
| ||||||||||||||||||
0x80 |
| ||||||||||||||||||
0x81 |
| ||||||||||||||||||
0xBB |
|