Difference between revisions of "Script Format"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
m (Created new table) |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
== Commands == | == Commands == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable collapsible" style="font-family:Lucida Console;" | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Opcode | ! Opcode | ||
! Function | ! Function | ||
! Length | |||
! Arguments | |||
! Comments | |||
|- | |||
|00 | |||
| JumpOffsetSet | |||
| 4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|01 | |||
| JumpOffset | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|02 | |||
| LoopSetup | |||
| 3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|03 | |||
| LoopDo | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|04 | |||
| | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |05 | ||
| EventFlag? | |||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|06 | |||
| | |||
| 4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |07 | ||
| EventFlagModify | |||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|08 | |||
| EventFlagCheckJump | |||
| 5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|09 | |||
| EventFlagCheckJump2 | |||
| 7 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|0A | |||
| EventFlagCheckJump3 | |||
| 5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |0B | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|0C | |||
| OnTriggerAreaAbsolute | |||
| 8 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|0D | |||
| OnTriggerAreaRelative | |||
| 8 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |0E | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|0F | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
| OnObjectTriggerAreaRelative | |||
| 8 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
| SetSpritePosition | |||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
| PlayerPort | |||
| 9 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
| SetRespawnLocation | |||
| 15 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1A | |||
| ChoiceDialog | |||
| x | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1B | ||
| | | PrintRelative | ||
| | | 3 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1C | ||
| PrintAbsolute | |||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1D | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1E | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1F | |||
| WaitMessage | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
| OnTrigger | |||
| 3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |22 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 3 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24 | ||
| | |||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
| Rand | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |28 | ||
| | |||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
| | |||
| 3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2A | |||
| | |||
| 3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2B | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2C | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2D | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2E | |||
| CallCodeOnMovementMaskSet | |||
| 5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2F | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |||
| PlayMusic | |||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|31 | |||
| | |||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|32 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |33 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|34 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |35 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |36 | ||
| | | PlaySoundEffectOnce | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|37 | |||
| PlaySoundEffect | |||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|38 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|39 | |||
| SpriteGotoPosition | |||
| 4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3A | |||
| | |||
| 4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3B | |||
| SetObjectSolid | |||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3C | ||
| | |||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|3D | |||
| | |||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|3E | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3F | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|40 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|41 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|42 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|43 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|44 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|45 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|46 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|47 | |||
| EventFlagCheck | |||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|48 | |||
| EventFlagCheckSkipNext | |||
| 3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|49 | |||
| | |||
| 3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4B | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4C | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4D | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4E | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4F | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |50 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|51 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |52 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |53 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|54 | |||
| GiveItem | |||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|55 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|56 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|57 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|58 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|59 | |||
| | |||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|5A | |||
| | |||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5B | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5C | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5D | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5E | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5F | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|60 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|61 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|62 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |63 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|64 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |65 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|66 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |67 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |68 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |69 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6A | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6B | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|6C | |||
| PrintAbsolute2 | |||
| 4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6D | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6E | ||
| UpdateScene | |||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|6F | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |70 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|71 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|72 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|73 | |||
| | |||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|74 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |75 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |76 | ||
| 2 | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|77 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|78 | |||
| UpdateBackgroundFade | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|79 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|STA S,2 | |||
RTI | |||
|- | |||
|7A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Calls asm BRK instruction | |||
|- | |||
|7B | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Calls asm BRK instruction | |||
|- | |||
|7C | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7D | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7E | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Calls asm BRK instruction | |||
|- | |- | ||
|7F | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Calls asm BRK instruction | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |80 | ||
| SetAnimationA | |||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |81 | ||
| SetAnimationB | |||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|82 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|83 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|84 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|85 | |||
| SetAnimationC | |||
| 3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|86 | |||
| SetAnimationD | |||
| 3 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|87 | |||
| ObjectMove | |||
| 4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|88 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|89 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8B | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8C | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8D | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8E | |||
| WaitAnimation | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8F | |||
| | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|90 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|91 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|92 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|93 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|94 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|95 | |||
| | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|96 | |||
| | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|97 | |||
| | |||
| 9 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|98 | |||
| | |||
| 11 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|99 | |||
| | |||
| 6 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9B | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9C | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9D | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9E | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9F | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|A0 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|A1 | |||
| | |||
| 4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|A2 | |||
| | |||
| 6 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|A3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|A4 | |||
| | |||
| 10 | |||
| | |||
| Same handler as 0xE8 | |||
|- | |||
|A5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|A6 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|A7 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|A8 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|A9 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|AA | |||
| | |||
| 4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |AB | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|AC | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |AD | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|AE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |AF | ||
| | |||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|B0 | |||
| | |||
| 2 or 4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|B1 | |||
| | |||
| 3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |B2 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 5 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|B3 | |||
| | |||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|B4 | |||
| SpriteSetUpsideDown | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |B5 | ||
| | | SpriteSetDownsideUp | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|B6 | |||
| SpriteSetFacingRight | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |B7 | ||
| SpriteSetFacingLeft | |||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|B8 | |||
| SpriteFlipVertical | |||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|B9 | |||
| SpriteFlipHorizontal | |||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|BA | |||
| | |||
| 2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|BB | |||
| | |||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|BC | |||
| | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|BD | |||
| | |||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|BE | |||
| | |||
| 6 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|BF | |||
| | |||
| 4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|C0 | |||
| | |||
| 4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|C1 | |||
| Delay | |||
| 3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|C2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|C3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|C4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|C5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|C6 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|C7 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|C8 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|C9 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CA | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CB | |||
| | |||
| 5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CC | |||
| | |||
| 6 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CD | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CF | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|D0 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|D1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|D2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|D3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|D4 | |||
| | |||
| 9 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|D5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|D6 | |||
| | |||
| 4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |D7 | ||
| | |||
| 5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|D8 | |||
| | |||
| 4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|D9 | |||
| SetProjectileDamage | |||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DA | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DB | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DC | |||
| | |||
| 5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DD | |||
| | |||
| 8 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DE | ||
| | |||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|DF | |||
| | |||
| 4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|E0 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|E1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|E2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|E3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|E4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |E5 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|E6 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|E7 | |||
| | |||
| 6 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|E8 | |||
| | |||
| 10 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |E9 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |EA | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |EB | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |EC | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ED | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |EE | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |EF | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:18, 11 February 2016
Scripts are parsed bytewise.
A note about event flags
Event flags are calculated from an u16 value like this:
u16 EventFlag; Flag = (EventFlag & 0xFFF) >> 3; Value = 1 << (EventFlag & 7); IsSet = EventFlag & 0x8000
Commands
Opcode | Function | Length | Arguments | Comments |
---|---|---|---|---|
00 | JumpOffsetSet | 4 | ||
01 | JumpOffset | 1 | ||
02 | LoopSetup | 3 | ||
03 | LoopDo | 1 | ||
04 | 1 | |||
05 | EventFlag? | 3 | ||
06 | 4 | |||
07 | EventFlagModify | 3 | ||
08 | EventFlagCheckJump | 5 | ||
09 | EventFlagCheckJump2 | 7 | ||
0A | EventFlagCheckJump3 | 5 | ||
0B | ||||
0C | OnTriggerAreaAbsolute | 8 | ||
0D | OnTriggerAreaRelative | 8 | ||
0E | ||||
0F | ||||
10 | ||||
11 | ||||
12 | OnObjectTriggerAreaRelative | 8 | ||
13 | SetSpritePosition | 4 | ||
14 | PlayerPort | 9 | ||
15 | ||||
16 | ||||
17 | ||||
18 | ||||
19 | SetRespawnLocation | 15 | ||
1A | ChoiceDialog | x | ||
1B | PrintRelative | 3 | ||
1C | PrintAbsolute | 4 | ||
1D | ||||
1E | ||||
1F | WaitMessage | 1 | ||
20 | ||||
21 | OnTrigger | 3 | ||
22 | ||||
23 | 3 | |||
24 | 4 | |||
25 | Rand | 1 | ||
26 | ||||
27 | ||||
28 | 2 | |||
29 | 3 | |||
2A | 3 | |||
2B | ||||
2C | ||||
2D | ||||
2E | CallCodeOnMovementMaskSet | 5 | ||
2F | ||||
30 | PlayMusic | 2 | ||
31 | 2 | |||
32 | ||||
33 | 1 | |||
34 | ||||
35 | ||||
36 | PlaySoundEffectOnce | 2 | ||
37 | PlaySoundEffect | 2 | ||
38 | ||||
39 | SpriteGotoPosition | 4 | ||
3A | 4 | |||
3B | SetObjectSolid | 1 | ||
3C | 1 | |||
3D | 4 | |||
3E | ||||
3F | ||||
40 | ||||
41 | ||||
42 | ||||
43 | ||||
44 | ||||
45 | ||||
46 | ||||
47 | EventFlagCheck | 5 | ||
48 | EventFlagCheckSkipNext | 3 | ||
49 | 3 | |||
4A | ||||
4B | ||||
4C | ||||
4D | ||||
4E | ||||
4F | ||||
50 | ||||
51 | ||||
52 | ||||
53 | ||||
54 | GiveItem | 4 | ||
55 | ||||
56 | ||||
57 | ||||
58 | ||||
59 | 2 | |||
5A | 6 | |||
5B | ||||
5C | ||||
5D | ||||
5E | ||||
5F | ||||
60 | ||||
61 | ||||
62 | ||||
63 | ||||
64 | ||||
65 | 6 | |||
66 | ||||
67 | ||||
68 | ||||
69 | ||||
6A | ||||
6B | ||||
6C | PrintAbsolute2 | 4 | ||
6D | ||||
6E | UpdateScene | 3 | ||
6F | ||||
70 | ||||
71 | ||||
72 | ||||
73 | 3 | |||
74 | ||||
75 | ||||
76 | ||||
77 | ||||
78 | UpdateBackgroundFade | |||
79 | STA S,2
RTI | |||
7A | Calls asm BRK instruction | |||
7B | Calls asm BRK instruction | |||
7C | ||||
7D | ||||
7E | Calls asm BRK instruction | |||
7F | Calls asm BRK instruction | |||
80 | SetAnimationA | 2 | ||
81 | SetAnimationB | 2 | ||
82 | ||||
83 | ||||
84 | ||||
85 | SetAnimationC | 3 | ||
86 | SetAnimationD | 3 | ||
87 | ObjectMove | 4 | ||
88 | ||||
89 | ||||
8A | ||||
8B | ||||
8C | ||||
8D | ||||
8E | WaitAnimation | 1 | ||
8F | 1 | |||
90 | ||||
91 | ||||
92 | ||||
93 | ||||
94 | ||||
95 | 1 | |||
96 | 1 | |||
97 | 9 | |||
98 | 11 | |||
99 | 6 | |||
9A | ||||
9B | ||||
9C | ||||
9D | ||||
9E | ||||
9F | ||||
A0 | ||||
A1 | 4 | |||
A2 | 6 | |||
A3 | ||||
A4 | 10 | Same handler as 0xE8 | ||
A5 | ||||
A6 | ||||
A7 | ||||
A8 | ||||
A9 | ||||
AA | 4 | |||
AB | ||||
AC | ||||
AD | ||||
AE | ||||
AF | 2 | |||
B0 | 2 or 4 | |||
B1 | 3 | |||
B2 | 5 | |||
B3 | 5 | |||
B4 | SpriteSetUpsideDown | 1 | ||
B5 | SpriteSetDownsideUp | 1 | ||
B6 | SpriteSetFacingRight | 1 | ||
B7 | SpriteSetFacingLeft | 1 | ||
B8 | SpriteFlipVertical | 1 | ||
B9 | SpriteFlipHorizontal | 1 | ||
BA | 2 | |||
BB | 2 | |||
BC | 1 | |||
BD | 1 | |||
BE | 6 | |||
BF | 4 | |||
C0 | 4 | |||
C1 | Delay | 3 | ||
C2 | ||||
C3 | ||||
C4 | ||||
C5 | ||||
C6 | ||||
C7 | ||||
C8 | ||||
C9 | ||||
CA | ||||
CB | 5 | |||
CC | 6 | |||
CD | ||||
CE | ||||
CF | ||||
D0 | ||||
D1 | ||||
D2 | ||||
D3 | ||||
D4 | 9 | |||
D5 | ||||
D6 | 4 | |||
D7 | 5 | |||
D8 | 4 | |||
D9 | SetProjectileDamage | 2 | ||
DA | ||||
DB | ||||
DC | 5 | |||
DD | 8 | |||
DE | 2 | |||
DF | 4 | |||
E0 | ||||
E1 | ||||
E2 | ||||
E3 | ||||
E4 | ||||
E5 | ||||
E6 | ||||
E7 | 6 | |||
E8 | 10 | |||
E9 | ||||
EA | ||||
EB | 1 | |||
EC | ||||
ED | 6 | |||
EE | 2 | |||
EF |