Difference between revisions of "RAM"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Money) |
m (Sound Effect, MapChangeDirectionAnimation offset) |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
! Length (byte) | ! Length (byte) | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
|- | |||
| 0x7E0455 | |||
| 1 | |||
| Running|Direction | |||
|- | |||
| 0x7E0456 | |||
| 2 | |||
| Buttons | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x7E047C | | 0x7E047C | ||
Line 19: | Line 27: | ||
0x40: on world map | 0x40: on world map | ||
0x80: in dungeon, enables UI and weapons | 0x80: in dungeon, enables UI and weapons | ||
|- | |||
| 0x7E048C | |||
| 1 | |||
| Map argument | |||
|- | |||
| 0x7E0490 | |||
| 2 | |||
| Map Change Direction Animation | |||
|- | |||
| 0x7E04B6 | |||
| 1 | |||
| Sound Effect, the sound effect will be played when a value is written here | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x7E04CE | | 0x7E04CE | ||
Line 29: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x7E0610 | | 0x7E0610 | ||
| 5 | |||
| Name | |||
|- | |||
| 0x7E061C | |||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| Name | | Name | ||
Line 39: | Line 63: | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| Runtime | | Runtime | ||
|- | |||
| 0x7E0648 | |||
| 2 | |||
| Equipped item | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x7E064A | | 0x7E064A | ||
Line 67: | Line 95: | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| Health | | Health | ||
|- | |||
| 0x7E0666 | |||
| 2 | |||
| Luck | |||
|- | |||
| 0x7E066C | |||
| 2 | |||
| Status effects: | |||
0x8000 Deadly Poison | |||
0x4000 Poison | |||
0x2000 Disease | |||
0x1000 Confuse | |||
0x0800 Curse | |||
0x0400 ATK down | |||
0x0200 DEF down | |||
|- | |||
| 0x7E0676 | |||
| 1 | |||
| Status effect counter | |||
|- | |||
| 0x7E0677 | |||
| 1 | |||
| Status effect hit counter | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x7E0690 | | 0x7E0690 | ||
Line 79: | Line 130: | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| Health | | Health | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x7E06A0 | | 0x7E06A0 | ||
Line 91: | Line 138: | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| Defense | | Defense | ||
|- | |||
| 0x7E06A4 | |||
| 1 | |||
| Textspeed | |||
|- | |||
| 0x7E06A6 | |||
| 2 | |||
| Library Yomi position | |||
|- | |||
| 0x7E06A8 | |||
| 2 | |||
| Items Yomi position | |||
|- | |||
| 0x7E06AA | |||
| 2 | |||
| Weapons Yomi position | |||
|- | |||
| 0x7E06AC | |||
| 2 | |||
| Armor Yomi position | |||
|- | |||
| 0x7E06AE | |||
| 2 | |||
| Actions Yomi position | |||
|- | |||
| 0x7E06B0 | |||
| 2 | |||
| Attacks Yomi position | |||
|- | |||
| 0x7E06B2 | |||
| 2 | |||
| Options Yomi position | |||
|- | |||
| 0x7E06B6 | |||
| 1 | |||
| Window color | |||
|- | |||
| 0x7E06BA | |||
| 2 | |||
| Magic chest Yomi position | |||
|- | |||
| 0x7E06BE | |||
| 1 | |||
| UI layout | |||
|- | |||
| 0x7E06BF | |||
| 1 | |||
| UI layout | |||
|- | |||
| 0x7F06C0 - 0x7E0763 | |||
| 4 | |||
| Temporary map flags | |||
|- | |||
| 0x7E06C4 - 0x7E073F | |||
| 0x7C | |||
| Event Flags | |||
|- | |||
| 0x7E0740 - 0x7E075F | |||
| 0x20 | |||
| Worldmap draw items flags | |||
|- | |||
| 0x7E0760 - 0x7E077F | |||
| 0x20 | |||
| Chest flags | |||
|- | |||
| 0x7E07E0 - 0x7E07E7 | |||
| 8 | |||
| Magirock flags | |||
|- | |||
| 0x7E07ED | |||
| 2 | |||
| Magirocks (BCD) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x7E07EF | |||
| 1 | |||
| Autoheal | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x7E0962 | | 0x7E0962 | ||
Line 99: | Line 222: | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| Player position Y | | Player position Y | ||
|- | |||
| 0x7F0CBE | |||
| 1 | |||
| Window (0-3) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x7F2000 | | 0x7F2000 | ||
| x | | x | ||
| Enemy info | | Enemy info | ||
|- | |||
| 0x7F8000 - 0x7F802F | |||
| 2 | |||
| Items | |||
Item ID | |||
Item Count | |||
|- | |||
| 0x7F8030 - 0x7F8036 | |||
| 5 | |||
| Unused(?) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x7F8036 | |||
| 2 | |||
| Special Item Slot 1: ID (Default: 122) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x7F8038 | |||
| 2 | |||
| Special Item Slot 2: ID (Default: 123) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x7F803A | |||
| 2 | |||
| Special Item Slot 3: ID (Default: 124) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x7F803C | |||
| 2 | |||
| Special Item Slot 4: ID (Default: 125) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x7F803E | |||
| 2 | |||
| Special Item Slot 5: ID (Default: 126) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x7F8040 - 0x7F805F | |||
| 2 | |||
| Weapons | |||
Item ID | |||
Item Count | |||
|- | |||
| 0x7F8060 - 0x7F807F | |||
| 2 | |||
| Armor | |||
Item ID | |||
Item Count | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x7F8080 | | 0x7F8080 |
Revision as of 18:16, 21 January 2019
Offset | Length (byte) | Description |
---|---|---|
0x7E0455 | 1 | Direction |
0x7E0456 | 2 | Buttons |
0x7E047C | 2 | Writing a map ID here will port the player to it |
0x7E047E | 2 | Map ID |
0x7E048A | 2 |
0x20: on boat 0x40: on world map 0x80: in dungeon, enables UI and weapons |
0x7E048C | 1 | Map argument |
0x7E0490 | 2 | Map Change Direction Animation |
0x7E04B6 | 1 | Sound Effect, the sound effect will be played when a value is written here |
0x7E04CE | 2 | Health to be restored |
0x7E0600 | 2 | Respawn map ID |
0x7E0610 | 5 | Name |
0x7E061C | 5 | Name |
0x7E062C | 2 | Current Frame |
0x7E062E | 2 | Runtime |
0x7E0648 | 2 | Equipped item |
0x7E064A | 2 | Equipped weapon |
0x7E064C | 2 | Equipped armor |
0x7E0659 | 2 | Attack of equipped weapon |
0x7E065B | 2 | Defense of equipped armor |
0x7E0656 | 1 | Level |
0x7E0657 | 2 | Health max |
0x7E065D | 2 | Health |
0x7E0666 | 2 | Luck |
0x7E066C | 2 | Status effects:
0x8000 Deadly Poison 0x4000 Poison 0x2000 Disease 0x1000 Confuse 0x0800 Curse 0x0400 ATK down 0x0200 DEF down |
0x7E0676 | 1 | Status effect counter |
0x7E0677 | 1 | Status effect hit counter |
0x7E0690 | 4 | Experience (BCD) |
0x7E0694 | 4 | Money (BCD) |
0x7E069C | 2 | Health |
0x7E06A0 | 2 | Strength |
0x7E06A2 | 2 | Defense |
0x7E06A4 | 1 | Textspeed |
0x7E06A6 | 2 | Library Yomi position |
0x7E06A8 | 2 | Items Yomi position |
0x7E06AA | 2 | Weapons Yomi position |
0x7E06AC | 2 | Armor Yomi position |
0x7E06AE | 2 | Actions Yomi position |
0x7E06B0 | 2 | Attacks Yomi position |
0x7E06B2 | 2 | Options Yomi position |
0x7E06B6 | 1 | Window color |
0x7E06BA | 2 | Magic chest Yomi position |
0x7E06BE | 1 | UI layout |
0x7E06BF | 1 | UI layout |
0x7F06C0 - 0x7E0763 | 4 | Temporary map flags |
0x7E06C4 - 0x7E073F | 0x7C | Event Flags |
0x7E0740 - 0x7E075F | 0x20 | Worldmap draw items flags |
0x7E0760 - 0x7E077F | 0x20 | Chest flags |
0x7E07E0 - 0x7E07E7 | 8 | Magirock flags |
0x7E07ED | 2 | Magirocks (BCD) |
0x7E07EF | 1 | Autoheal |
0x7E0962 | 2 | Player position X |
0x7E0964 | 2 | Player position Y |
0x7F0CBE | 1 | Window (0-3) |
0x7F2000 | x | Enemy info |
0x7F8000 - 0x7F802F | 2 | Items
Item ID Item Count |
0x7F8030 - 0x7F8036 | 5 | Unused(?) |
0x7F8036 | 2 | Special Item Slot 1: ID (Default: 122) |
0x7F8038 | 2 | Special Item Slot 2: ID (Default: 123) |
0x7F803A | 2 | Special Item Slot 3: ID (Default: 124) |
0x7F803C | 2 | Special Item Slot 4: ID (Default: 125) |
0x7F803E | 2 | Special Item Slot 5: ID (Default: 126) |
0x7F8040 - 0x7F805F | 2 | Weapons
Item ID Item Count |
0x7F8060 - 0x7F807F | 2 | Armor
Item ID Item Count |
0x7F8080 | 1 | Ring slot 1: ID (Default: 1) |
0x7F8081 | 1 | Ring slot 1: Count |
0x7F8082 | 1 | Ring slot 9: ID (Default: 3) |
0x7F8083 | 1 | Ring slot 9: Count |
0x7F8084 | 1 | Ring slot 3: ID (Default: 5) |
0x7F8085 | 1 | Ring slot 3: Count |
0x7F8086 | 1 | Ring slot 0: ID (Default: 7) |
0x7F8087 | 1 | Ring slot 0: Count |
0x7F8088 | 1 | Ring slot 2: ID (Default: 9) |
0x7F8089 | 1 | Ring slot 2: Count |
0x7F808A | 1 | Ring slot 6: ID (Default: 2) |
0x7F808B | 1 | Ring slot 6: Count |
0x7F808C | 1 | Ring slot 8: ID (Default: 4) |
0x7F808D | 1 | Ring slot 8: Count |
0x7F808E | 1 | Ring slot 4: ID (Default: 6) |
0x7F808F | 1 | Ring slot 4: Count |
0x7F8090 | 1 | Ring slot 7: ID (Default: 8) |
0x7F8091 | 1 | Ring slot 7: Count |
0x7F8092 | 1 | Ring slot 5: ID (Default: 10) |
0x7F8093 | 1 | Ring slot 5: Count |
0x7F8094 | 1 | Pin slot 3: ID (Default: 11) |
0x7F8095 | 1 | Pin slot 3: Count |
0x7F8096 | 1 | Pin slot 0: ID (Default: 12) |
0x7F8097 | 1 | Pin slot 0: Count |
0x7F8098 | 1 | Pin slot 1: ID (Default: 13) |
0x7F8099 | 1 | Pin slot 1: Count |
0x7F809A | 1 | Pin slot 2: ID (Default: 14) |
0x7F809B | 1 | Pin slot 2: Count |
0x7F809C | 1 | Pin slot 4: ID (Default: 15) |
0x7F809D | 1 | Pin slot 4: Count |