Difference between revisions of "Maps"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Sorted list, added entries) |
|||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| 0x0006 | | 0x0006 | ||
| Collision test level | | Collision test level | ||
|- | |||
| 0x0007 | |||
| Revive Eurasia | |||
|- | |||
| 0x000A | |||
| Crysta | |||
|- | |||
| 0x000B | |||
| Elder 1st time visit | |||
|- | |||
| 0x000C | |||
| Home | |||
|- | |||
| 0x000E | |||
| Home with cellar palette | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0026 | |||
| Ending | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0046 | |||
| Tree dark red entry | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0047 | |||
| nature restored | |||
|- | |||
| 0x004C | |||
| climbing wall | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0050 | |||
| outside of; restore wind room | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0051 | |||
| restore wind room | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0052 | |||
| Enix HQ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x00BE | | 0x00BE | ||
Line 34: | Line 70: | ||
| 0x00BF | | 0x00BF | ||
| Winery | | Winery | ||
|- | |||
| 0x0088 | |||
| tents desert | |||
|- | |||
| 0x008C | |||
| tents green grass | |||
|- | |||
| 0x008D | |||
| normands inside tents | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x00C0 | | 0x00C0 | ||
Line 61: | Line 106: | ||
| 0x00C8 | | 0x00C8 | ||
| Loire Shop | | Loire Shop | ||
|- | |||
| 0x0100 | |||
| tower entry | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0101 | |||
| tower | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0106 | | 0x0106 | ||
| Eurasion returns | | Eurasion returns | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0107 | | 0x0107 | ||
| 2nd Tower Entrance | | 2nd Tower Entrance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0x012C | ||
| | | Tree cave entry | ||
|- | |||
| 0x013A | |||
| Tree cave | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0x013B | ||
| | | Tree cave | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0x013E | ||
| | | Tree cave | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0x0206 | ||
| | | Taklama | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0x01FE | ||
| | | stockholm house | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0201 | | 0x0201 | ||
| missing | | missing | ||
|- | |||
| 0x0207 | |||
| Desert | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0301 | | 0x0301 | ||
| missing | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0307 | |||
| missing | | missing | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 106: | Line 154: | ||
| 0x0501 | | 0x0501 | ||
| black screen battle music | | black screen battle music | ||
|- | |||
| 0x0506 | |||
| Goldk. max development | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0601 | | 0x0601 | ||
Line 118: | Line 169: | ||
| 0x8014 | | 0x8014 | ||
| Final boss | | Final boss | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 09:19, 27 January 2013
Map IDs
ID | Name |
---|---|
0x0000 | Nothing |
0x0001 | Intro |
0x0201 | Warp to overworld |
0x0002 | Overworld |
0x0003 | Underworld |
0x0004 | Savescreen |
0x0005 | Overworld in plane |
0x0006 | Collision test level |
0x0007 | Revive Eurasia |
0x000A | Crysta |
0x000B | Elder 1st time visit |
0x000C | Home |
0x000E | Home with cellar palette |
0x0026 | Ending |
0x0046 | Tree dark red entry |
0x0047 | nature restored |
0x004C | climbing wall |
0x0050 | outside of; restore wind room |
0x0051 | restore wind room |
0x0052 | Enix HQ |
0x00BE | Loire (Stage 1) |
0x00BF | Winery |
0x0088 | tents desert |
0x008C | tents green grass |
0x008D | normands inside tents |
0x00C0 | Winery back room |
0x00C1 | Tailor |
0x00C2 | Tailor back room |
0x00C3 | Luciens Hotel |
0x00C4 | Luciens Hotel back room |
0x00C5 | Luciens Hotel bed rooms |
0x00C6 | Luciens Hotel bed rooms 2? |
0x00C7 | Loire Shop |
0x00C8 | Loire Shop |
0x0100 | tower entry |
0x0101 | tower |
0x0106 | Eurasion returns |
0x0107 | 2nd Tower Entrance |
0x012C | Tree cave entry |
0x013A | Tree cave |
0x013B | Tree cave |
0x013E | Tree cave |
0x0206 | Taklama |
0x01FE | stockholm house |
0x0201 | missing |
0x0207 | Desert |
0x0301 | missing |
0x0307 | missing |
0x0401 | Wohnsitz |
0x0501 | black screen battle music |
0x0506 | Goldk. max development |
0x0601 | black screen music keeps playing |
0x0701 | crash |
0x0801 | black screen music keeps playing |
0x8014 | Final boss |
raw map data offsets
Note: most data is compressed
Offset | Name |
---|---|
0x32B215 | Box menu |
0x2BBAFB | Crysta Town |
0x291BD0 | Select save file (uncompressed) |