Difference between revisions of "Maps"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (removed invalid IDs) |
(Updated/Added map IDs) |
||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| 0x0026 | | 0x0026 | ||
| Ending | | Ending | ||
|- | |||
| 0x0041 | |||
| Chest - Main (Explain Event) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0042 | |||
| Chest - Weapons | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0043 | |||
| Chest - Armor | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0044 | |||
| Chest - Items | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0045 | |||
| Chest - Main | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0046 | | 0x0046 | ||
| | | Lumina | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0047 | | 0x0047 | ||
| | | Nature restored | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x004C | | 0x004C | ||
Line 60: | Line 75: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0050 | | 0x0050 | ||
| outside of | | outside of restore wind room | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0051 | | 0x0051 | ||
Line 82: | Line 97: | ||
| 0x008D | | 0x008D | ||
| normands inside tents | | normands inside tents | ||
|- | |||
| 0x0095 | |||
| Iglos | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0096 | |||
| Inside Iglos - 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0097 | |||
| Inside Iglos - 2 | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0098 | |||
| Inside Iglos - 3 | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0099 | |||
| Inside Iglos - 4 | |||
|- | |||
| 0x009A | |||
| Inside Iglos - 5 | |||
|- | |||
| 0x009B | |||
| Inside Iglos - 6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x00C0 | | 0x00C0 | ||
Line 111: | Line 147: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0100 | | 0x0100 | ||
| | | Tower entry | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0101 | | 0x0101 | ||
| | | Tower | ||
|- | |||
| 0x0102 | |||
| Tower - 2nd floor | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0103 | |||
| Tower - 3rd floor | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0104 | |||
| Tower - 4th floor | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0105 | |||
| Tower - 5th floor | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0106 | | 0x0106 | ||
Line 121: | Line 169: | ||
| 0x0107 | | 0x0107 | ||
| 2nd Tower Entrance | | 2nd Tower Entrance | ||
|- | |||
| 0x010E | |||
| 3rd Tower Entrance | |||
|- | |||
| 0x010F | |||
| 3rd Tower - 1st Floor | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0110 | |||
| 3rd Tower - 2nd Floor | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0111 | |||
| 3rd Tower - 3rd Floor | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0112 | |||
| 3rd Tower - 4th Floor | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0113 | |||
| 3rd Tower - 5th Floor | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0114 | |||
| 3rd Tower - Cellar (?) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0115 | |||
| 4th Tower Entrance | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0116 | |||
| 4th Tower - ? Floor | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0117 | |||
| 4th Tower - ? Floor | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0118 | |||
| 4th Tower - ? Floor | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0119 | |||
| 4th Tower - ? Floor | |||
|- | |||
| 0x011A | |||
| 4th Tower - ? Floor | |||
|- | |||
| 0x011C | |||
| 5th Tower Entrance | |||
|- | |||
| 0x011D | |||
| 5th Tower - 1st Floor | |||
|- | |||
| 0x011E | |||
| 5th Tower - 2nd Floor | |||
|- | |||
| 0x011F | |||
| 5th Tower - 3rd Floor | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0120 | |||
| 5th Tower - 4th Floor | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0121 | |||
| 5th Tower - 5th Floor - Part A | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0122 | |||
| 5th Tower - 5th Floor - Part B | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0123 | |||
| 5th Tower - Boss | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0125 | |||
| Astarika | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x012C | | 0x012C | ||
| Tree cave entry | | Tree cave entry | ||
|- | |||
| 0x012D | |||
| Tree cave | |||
|- | |||
| 0x012E | |||
| Tree cave | |||
|- | |||
| 0x012F | |||
| Tree cave | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0130 | |||
| Tree cave | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0131 | |||
| Tree cave | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0132 | |||
| Tree cave | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x013A | | 0x013A | ||
Line 132: | Line 264: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x013E | | 0x013E | ||
| Tree cave | |||
|- | |||
| 0x013F | |||
| Tree cave | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0140 | |||
| Tree cave - Boss | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0141 | |||
| Tree cave | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0142 | |||
| Tree cave | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0143 | |||
| Tree cave | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0144 | |||
| Tree cave | | Tree cave | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 184: | Line 334: | ||
| 0x0206 | | 0x0206 | ||
| Taklama | | Taklama | ||
|- | |||
| 0x01F4 | |||
| Stockholm - Night | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x01FE | | 0x01FE | ||
| stockholm house | | stockholm house | ||
|- | |||
| 0x0200 | |||
| Room with exit to map ID 0x201 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0201 | | 0x0201 | ||
| | | Warp to overworld | ||
|- | |||
| 0x0204 | |||
| Stockholm - "Day" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0206 | | 0x0206 |
Revision as of 14:13, 8 February 2013
Map IDs
ID | Name |
---|---|
0x0000 | Nothing |
0x0001 | Intro |
0x0201 | Warp to overworld |
0x0002 | Overworld |
0x0003 | Underworld |
0x0004 | Savescreen |
0x0005 | Overworld in plane |
0x0006 | Collision test level |
0x0007 | Revive Eurasia |
0x000A | Crysta |
0x000B | Elder 1st time visit |
0x000C | Home |
0x000E | Home with cellar palette |
0x0025 | Crysta opening |
0x0026 | Ending |
0x0041 | Chest - Main (Explain Event) |
0x0042 | Chest - Weapons |
0x0043 | Chest - Armor |
0x0044 | Chest - Items |
0x0045 | Chest - Main |
0x0046 | Lumina |
0x0047 | Nature restored |
0x004C | climbing wall |
0x0050 | outside of restore wind room |
0x0051 | restore wind room |
0x0052 | Enix HQ |
0x00BE | Loire (Stage 1) |
0x00BF | Winery |
0x0088 | tents desert |
0x008C | tents green grass |
0x008D | normands inside tents |
0x0095 | Iglos |
0x0096 | Inside Iglos - 1 |
0x0097 | Inside Iglos - 2 |
0x0098 | Inside Iglos - 3 |
0x0099 | Inside Iglos - 4 |
0x009A | Inside Iglos - 5 |
0x009B | Inside Iglos - 6 |
0x00C0 | Winery back room |
0x00C1 | Tailor |
0x00C2 | Tailor back room |
0x00C3 | Luciens Hotel |
0x00C4 | Luciens Hotel back room |
0x00C5 | Luciens Hotel bed rooms |
0x00C6 | Luciens Hotel bed rooms 2? |
0x00C7 | Loire Shop |
0x00C8 | Loire Shop |
0x0100 | Tower entry |
0x0101 | Tower |
0x0102 | Tower - 2nd floor |
0x0103 | Tower - 3rd floor |
0x0104 | Tower - 4th floor |
0x0105 | Tower - 5th floor |
0x0106 | Eurasion returns |
0x0107 | 2nd Tower Entrance |
0x010E | 3rd Tower Entrance |
0x010F | 3rd Tower - 1st Floor |
0x0110 | 3rd Tower - 2nd Floor |
0x0111 | 3rd Tower - 3rd Floor |
0x0112 | 3rd Tower - 4th Floor |
0x0113 | 3rd Tower - 5th Floor |
0x0114 | 3rd Tower - Cellar (?) |
0x0115 | 4th Tower Entrance |
0x0116 | 4th Tower - ? Floor |
0x0117 | 4th Tower - ? Floor |
0x0118 | 4th Tower - ? Floor |
0x0119 | 4th Tower - ? Floor |
0x011A | 4th Tower - ? Floor |
0x011C | 5th Tower Entrance |
0x011D | 5th Tower - 1st Floor |
0x011E | 5th Tower - 2nd Floor |
0x011F | 5th Tower - 3rd Floor |
0x0120 | 5th Tower - 4th Floor |
0x0121 | 5th Tower - 5th Floor - Part A |
0x0122 | 5th Tower - 5th Floor - Part B |
0x0123 | 5th Tower - Boss |
0x0125 | Astarika |
0x012C | Tree cave entry |
0x012D | Tree cave |
0x012E | Tree cave |
0x012F | Tree cave |
0x0130 | Tree cave |
0x0131 | Tree cave |
0x0132 | Tree cave |
0x013A | Tree cave |
0x013B | Tree cave |
0x013E | Tree cave |
0x013F | Tree cave |
0x0140 | Tree cave - Boss |
0x0141 | Tree cave |
0x0142 | Tree cave |
0x0143 | Tree cave |
0x0144 | Tree cave |
0x01A4 | Luran (last stage) |
0x01A5 | Luran west side (last stage) |
0x01A6 | Luran town center (last stage) |
0x01A8 | Luran north side (last stage) |
0x01B6 | Luran - Back entrance room |
0x01B7 | Luran - Back entrance room - fireplace secret room |
0x01B8 | Luran - Back entrance room - 2nd floor |
0x01B9 | Luran - Back entrance room - 3rd floor |
0x01BA | Luran - Back entrance room - 4th floor |
0x01BB | Luran - Back entrance room - 3rd-2 floor |
0x01BD | Luran - Ruins |
0x01BE | Luran - Storage |
0x01CD | Luran - north side - room |
0x01CF | Luran - north side - room 2 |
0x01D0 | Luran - north side - room 2 - cellar |
0x01D1 | Luran - north side - room 2 - 2nd floor |
0x0206 | Taklama |
0x01F4 | Stockholm - Night |
0x01FE | stockholm house |
0x0200 | Room with exit to map ID 0x201 |
0x0201 | Warp to overworld |
0x0204 | Stockholm - "Day" |
0x0206 | Taklama |
0x0207 | Desert |
0x0209 | Odemrock |
0x0227 | Lab |
0x02C3 | Hidden area near Odemrock |
0x02CD | Mu |
0x02D6 | New Zealand |
0x02DC | Hidden area near Odemrock (Zoo like) |
0x0301 | missing |
0x0307 | missing |
0x03AB | Liotto Harbour |
0x03EC | Goldencoast |
0x0401 | Wohnsitz |
0x040C | Temple (last stage?) |
0x044A | House in england |
0x044B | inside house in england |
0x044C | inside house in england 2nd room |
0x044D | inside house in england 2nd floor |
raw map data offsets
Note: most data is compressed
Offset | Name |
---|---|
0x32B215 | Box menu |
0x2BBAFB | Crysta Town |
0x291BD0 | Select save file (uncompressed) |