Difference between revisions of "Maps"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| 0x0006 | | 0x0006 | ||
| Collision test level | | Collision test level | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x00BE | |||
| Loire (Stage 1) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00BF | |||
| Winery | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00C0 | |||
| Winery back room | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00C1 | |||
| Tailor | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00C2 | |||
| Tailor back room | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00C3 | |||
| Luciens Hotel | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00C4 | |||
| Luciens Hotel back room | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00C5 | |||
| Luciens Hotel bed rooms | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00C6 | |||
| Luciens Hotel bed rooms 2? | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00C7 | |||
| Loire Shop | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00C8 | |||
| Loire Shop | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0106 | | 0x0106 | ||
| Eurasion returns | | Eurasion returns |
Revision as of 19:47, 14 April 2012
Map IDs
ID | Name |
---|---|
0x0000 | Nothing |
0x0001 | Intro |
0x0201 | Warp to overworld |
0x0002 | Overworld |
0x0003 | Underworld |
0x0004 | Savescreen |
0x0005 | Overworld in plane |
0x0006 | Collision test level |
0x00BE | Loire (Stage 1) |
0x00BF | Winery |
0x00C0 | Winery back room |
0x00C1 | Tailor |
0x00C2 | Tailor back room |
0x00C3 | Luciens Hotel |
0x00C4 | Luciens Hotel back room |
0x00C5 | Luciens Hotel bed rooms |
0x00C6 | Luciens Hotel bed rooms 2? |
0x00C7 | Loire Shop |
0x00C8 | Loire Shop |
0x0106 | Eurasion returns |
0x0206 | Taklama |
0x0506 | Goldk. max development |
0x0A06 | Crysta |
0x0007 | Revive Eurasia |
0x0107 | 2nd Tower Entrance |
0x0207 | Desert |
0x0307 | missing |
0x000B | Elder 1st time visit |
0x000C | Home |
0x0101 | tower |
0x0201 | missing |
0x0301 | missing |
0x0401 | Wohnsitz |
0x0501 | black screen battle music |
0x0601 | black screen music keeps playing |
0x0701 | crash |
0x0801 | black screen music keeps playing |
0x8014 | Final boss |
0x0047 | nature restored |
0x0050 | outside of; restore wind room |
0x0051 | restore wind room |
0x0052 | Enix HQ |
0x0026 | Ending |
0x01FE | stockholm house |
raw map data offsets
Note: most data is compressed
Offset | Name |
---|---|
0x32B215 | Box menu |
0x2BBAFB | Crysta Town |
0x291BD0 | Select save file (uncompressed) |