Difference between revisions of "Maps"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Note: most data is compressed {| class="wikitable" |- ! Offset ! Name |- | 0x32B215 | Box menu |- | 0x2BBAFB | Crysta Town |- | 0x291BD0 | Select save file (u...") |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Note: most data is [[Compression|compressed]] | Note: most data is [[Compression|compressed]] | ||
== Map IDs == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! ID | |||
! Name | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0000 | |||
| Nothing | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0001 | |||
| Intro | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0201 | |||
| Warp to overworld | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0002 | |||
| Overworld | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0003 | |||
| Underworld | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0004 | |||
| Savescreen | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0005 | |||
| Overworld in plane | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0006 | |||
| Collision test level | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0106 | |||
| Eurasion returns | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0206 | |||
| Taklama | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0506 | |||
| Goldk. max development | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0A06 | |||
| Crysta | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0007 | |||
| Revive Eurasia | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0107 | |||
| 2nd Tower Entrance | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0207 | |||
| Desert | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0307 | |||
| missing | |||
|- | |||
| 0x000B | |||
| Elder 1st time visit | |||
|- | |||
| 0x000C | |||
| Home | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0101 | |||
| tower | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0201 | |||
| missing | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0301 | |||
| missing | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0401 | |||
| Wohnsitz | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0501 | |||
| black screen battle music | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0601 | |||
| black screen music keeps playing | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0701 | |||
| crash | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0801 | |||
| black screen music keeps playing | |||
|- | |||
| 0x8014 | |||
| Final boss | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0047 | |||
| nature restored | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0050 | |||
| outside of; restore wind room | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0051 | |||
| restore wind room | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0052 | |||
| Enix HQ | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0026 | |||
| Ending | |||
|- | |||
| 0x01FE | |||
| stockholm house | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== raw map data offsets == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" |
Revision as of 11:47, 10 April 2012
Note: most data is compressed
Map IDs
ID | Name |
---|---|
0x0000 | Nothing |
0x0001 | Intro |
0x0201 | Warp to overworld |
0x0002 | Overworld |
0x0003 | Underworld |
0x0004 | Savescreen |
0x0005 | Overworld in plane |
0x0006 | Collision test level |
0x0106 | Eurasion returns |
0x0206 | Taklama |
0x0506 | Goldk. max development |
0x0A06 | Crysta |
0x0007 | Revive Eurasia |
0x0107 | 2nd Tower Entrance |
0x0207 | Desert |
0x0307 | missing |
0x000B | Elder 1st time visit |
0x000C | Home |
0x0101 | tower |
0x0201 | missing |
0x0301 | missing |
0x0401 | Wohnsitz |
0x0501 | black screen battle music |
0x0601 | black screen music keeps playing |
0x0701 | crash |
0x0801 | black screen music keeps playing |
0x8014 | Final boss |
0x0047 | nature restored |
0x0050 | outside of; restore wind room |
0x0051 | restore wind room |
0x0052 | Enix HQ |
0x0026 | Ending |
0x01FE | stockholm house |
raw map data offsets
Offset | Name |
---|---|
0x32B215 | Box menu |
0x2BBAFB | Crysta Town |
0x291BD0 | Select save file (uncompressed) |